Yamagiri + — Japan · Tier ★ · Destroyer

TEXT

Unavailable
Yamagiri +

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 22,200
Maximum speed 39.5 knots
Rudder shift time 4.8 seconds
Turning circle 800 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 127 mm/50 Type 5 on a twin mount (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 8 mm
Reload time 4.5 s
Range 12.1 km
Rate of fire 13.3 rounds/minute
Dispersion 105 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 10 s
AP Maximum damage 2,200
HE Maximum damage 2,150

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 3
Torpedo range 12 km
Torpedo speed 67 kn
Torpedo damage 23,767
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 6.9 km / 3.9 km / 3.9 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.65 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 45,000,000 Credits
AA mounts 11

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 4.5 s
Range 12.06 km
Horizontal dispersion 105.45 m
Vertical dispersion 63.27 m
180° traverse time 10 s
Sigma 2

HE · 127 mm HE Type1

HE
Alpha damage 2,150 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 23 kg
Muzzle velocity 915 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 9 %

AP · 127 mm AP Type0

AP
Alpha damage 2,200 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 23 kg
Muzzle velocity 915 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
Krupp value 2,266
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 21 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Type 93 mod. 3

Launcher 610 mm Sextuple
Tubes per launcher 6
Reload time 155 s
Maximum damage 23,767 HP
Range 12 km
Speed 67 kn
Detectability 1.7 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Type 93 Improved

Alternative configuration
Launcher 610 mm Sextuple
Tubes per launcher 6
Reload time 155 s
Maximum damage 23,767 HP
Range 20.01 km
Speed 64 kn
Detectability 2.5 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 11
Mounts contributing to AA 11
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 112 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 28 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 40 s
Bombs per drop 20
Maximum damage 4,600 HP
Bombs per sequence 10
Sequences per drop 2

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–20 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 20 mm
Roof 20 mm
Front 20 mm
Rear 20 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time5 s
Smoke Generator Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time160 s Action time20 s
Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time120 s

Modules

127 mm/50 Type 5 on a twin mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire13.3 Schuss/min 180° traverse time10 s AP-Maximum damage2,200 HP HE-Maximum damage2,150 HP
Propulsion: 79,240 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed39.5 kn
Yamagiri + Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points22,200 HP Technical layer thickness range6–20 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts11 Torpedo armament mounts3
Type 11 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Type F3 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage23,767 HP Torpedo speed67 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.