Spectre — Event ships · Tier ★ · Cruiser

Armed with missiles, this light yet heavily software-integrated ship proved ideal for trials—combining a lightweight frame with advanced digital systems.

Disabled
Spectre

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 47,200
Maximum speed 40 knots
Rudder shift time 9 seconds
Turning circle 660 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 130 mm/60 on a BL-109A mount (5 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 9 mm
Reload time 12 s
Range 16 km
Rate of fire 5 rounds/minute
Dispersion 12 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 4.5 s
AP Maximum damage 3,360
Maximum HE damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 4
Torpedo range 13 km
Torpedo speed 190 kn
Torpedo damage 14,000
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Secondary HE fire chance –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 12 km / 6 km / 6 km
After firing main guns in smoke 6 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 14

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 5 × 2
Calibre 130 mm
Reload time 12 s
Range 16 km
Horizontal dispersion 12.86 m
Vertical dispersion 12.86 m
180° traverse time 4.5 s
Sigma 2.05

AP · 130 mm SAP-42

AP
Alpha damage 3,360 HP
Calibre 130 mm
Shell mass 510 kg
Muzzle velocity 950 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.2
Krupp value 2,650
Fuse time 0.006 s
Fuse arming threshold 5 mm
Ricochet starts at 80 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 85 °

Torpedoes

53-39 mod. 4

Launcher 533 mm 1-N
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 180 s
Maximum damage 14,000 HP
Range 13 km
Speed 190 kn
Detectability 1 km
Arming time 0.3 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 14
Mounts contributing to AA 14

Armour

Overview

Overall range 12–50 mm

Bow

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 50 mm
Bulge 50 mm

Citadel / Upper Casemate

Deck 50 mm

Casemate

Belt 50 mm · 50 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Casemate / Upper Casemate

Deck 50 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm

Upper Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Upper Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 5 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 12 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 12 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 12 mm
Turret 4 · Roof 12 mm
Turret 5 · Roof 12 mm

Conning Tower

Side 50 mm
Side 50 mm
Roof 30 mm
Roof 30 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 50 mm
Roof 30 mm · 50 mm
Front 50 mm
Rear 50 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 0.9 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time45 s Action time15 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time20 s HP restored per second1.25 %
Defense Systems Slot 3
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time50 s Action time15 s

Modules

130 mm/60 on a BL-109A mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire5 Schuss/min 180° traverse time4.5 s AP-Maximum damage3,360 HP
Propulsion: 80,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed40 kn
Spectre Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points47,200 HP Technical layer thickness range12–50 mm Main battery mounts5 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts14 Torpedo armament mounts4
GFCS IX mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
533 mm 53-38 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage14,000 HP Torpedo speed190 kn

Upgrades

Enhanced Launch System
Torpedo speed+10 %
Enhanced Ammunition Loading System
Main battery reload time−10 % Secondary battery reload time−5 %
Modified Explosive Ammunition
Modified Ammunition Activation System
Enhanced Engine Power
Modified Provision System
Consumable action time+50 %
Reinforced Hull
Survivability System
Consumable action time−40 %
Strike Systems Priority
Torpedo launcher reload time−15 %
Radar-Absorbing Coating
Increased Steering Gear Power
Rudder shift time−30 %
Emergency Readiness System
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.