Mirage — Italy · Tier VIII · Cruiser

This ship's look is inspired by traditional Eastern motifs.

Mirage

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 42,800
Maximum speed 37 knots
Rudder shift time 11 seconds
Turning circle 680 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 203 mm/55 Model 1934 in a turret (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 14 mm
Reload time 16 s
Range 16.1 km
Rate of fire 3.8 rounds/minute
Dispersion 144 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 25.71 s
AP Maximum damage 4,800
HE Maximum damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 12 km
Torpedo speed 51 kn
Torpedo damage 12,667
Secondary mounts 12
Secondary range 6.6 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 5 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 14 km / 8.7 km / 8.7 km
After firing main guns in smoke 8.68 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 13,000 Doubloons
AA mounts 30

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 3
Calibre 203 mm
Reload time 16 s
Range 16.15 km
Horizontal dispersion 144.42 m
Vertical dispersion 86.65 m
180° traverse time 25.71 s
Sigma 2

SAP · 203 mm proiettili CS 1924 mod.2

SAP
Alpha damage 5,200 HP
Calibre 203 mm
Shell mass 110.5 kg
Muzzle velocity 950 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.23
Krupp value 3
Fuse time 0.03 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 70 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 80 °

AP · 203 mm proiettili AP 1924 mod.2

AP
Alpha damage 4,800 HP
Calibre 203 mm
Shell mass 125.3 kg
Muzzle velocity 910 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.24
Krupp value 2,500
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 34 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

533 mm Si 270 M

Launcher 533 mm tubo lanciasiluri
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 95 s
Maximum damage 12,667 HP
Range 12 km
Speed 51 kn
Detectability 1 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

90 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 12 × 1
Range 6.6 km
Reload time 4 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 406.2 m
Vertical dispersion 406.2 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,300 HP
Muzzle velocity 860 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 15 mm
Fire chance 5 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 12
Mounts contributing to AA 12

AA group 2

Total mounts 12
Mounts contributing to AA 12

AA group 3

Total mounts 12
Mounts contributing to AA 12

AA group 4

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 18

AA group 5

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 18

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · CANT Z.506 Airone

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 245 kn
Squadron size 8 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 12 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 12 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 62 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament CS 160 kg
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 4,200 HP
Available attacks 2
Reload time 30 s
Deployment distance 0.5–7 km
Interval 0.1 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 16–150 mm

Hull

Side 40 mm

Bow

Belt 50 mm
Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Belt 50 mm
Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel

Belt 150 mm
Side 27 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 40 mm · 150 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm · 150 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 70 mm

Casemate

Belt 30 mm
Deck 27 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 30 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 30 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 27 mm
Side 27 mm · 40 mm

Upper Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 21 mm

Superstructure

Side 16 mm · 16 mm
Roof 16 mm · 16 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 140 mm · 150 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 140 mm · 150 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 140 mm · 150 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 75 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 75 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 75 mm

Conning Tower

Side 50 mm · 100 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Roof 50 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 90 mm
Front 50 mm
Rear 120 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 18.92 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Smoke Generator Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time180 s Action time40 s
Fighters Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time90 s Action time60 s Fighters4 Patrol radius3 km
Spotting Aircraft Slot 3
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time240 s Action time100 s Main battery range+20 %
Repair Party Slot 4
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time28 s HP restored per second0.5 %
Submarine Surveillance Slot 5
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time20 s Ship detection range6 km

Module Research Tree

Hull

  1. Mirage Stock module
    Module typeHull Hit points42,800 HP Technical layer thickness range16–150 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts12 AA mounts30 Torpedo armament mounts2

Main Battery

  1. 203 mm/55 Model 1934 in a turret Stock module
    Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire3.8 Schuss/min 180° traverse time25.71 s AP-Maximum damage4,800 HP

Torpedoes

  1. 533 mm Si 270 M Stock module
    Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage12,667 HP Torpedo speed51 kn

Fire Control System

  1. SDT 8 mod.2 Stock module
    Module typeFire Control System

Engine

  1. Propulsion: 192,000 hp Stock module
    Module typeEngine Maximum speed37 kn

Upgrades

Increases the action time of the Spotting Aircraft, Rapid Takeoff Spotter, and High-Precision Spotter consumables.
Spotting Aircraft Modification 1
Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Increases the action time of the Smoke Generator, Short-Burst Smoke Generator, Crawling Smoke Generator, Exhaust Smoke Generator, and Smoke Curtain Generator consumables.
Smoke Generator Modification 1
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−20 % Secondary battery range+20 %
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Submarine Surveillance Modification 1
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Reduces time to full speed
Propulsion Modification 1
Airstrike Modification 1
Depth charge damage+15 % Airstrike reload time−20 % Airstrike aircraft HP+25 %
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Ship Consumable Modification 1
Consumable action time+10 %
Steering Gears Modification 2
Rudder shift time−40 %
Concealment System Modification 1
Detectability−10 %
Torpedo Lookout System

Known Players with This Ship

Source: Friendly-Helpers EU data · PVP · ship data no more than 7 days old · 504,358 known players · 0 matches · 0 loaded · Click a column to sort the table. Player profiles and ship statistics open in English.

Players Battles Win Rate Avg. Damage Max. Damage Frags Survival FH Last Battle
No Data No locally known player with PvP data for this ship has been found yet. The table fills automatically as player profiles or clans are loaded.
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.