Lutèce — Event ships · Tier ★ · Destroyer

Rebuilt from blueprints and successfully integrated into SABER's remote AI command program, the ship is used to explore the potential of torpedo destroyers equipped with missile systems.

Disabled
Lutèce

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 35,150
Maximum speed 60 knots
Rudder shift time 3.3 seconds
Turning circle 740 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 127 mm/54 Mle 1948 on an Mle 1948 mount (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 8 mm
Reload time 7 s
Range 12 km
Rate of fire 8.6 rounds/minute
Dispersion 12 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 4 s
AP Maximum damage 2,640
Maximum HE damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 4
Torpedo range 20 km
Torpedo speed 225 kn
Torpedo damage 25,000
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Secondary HE fire chance –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 8 km / 6 km / 6 km
After firing main guns in smoke 4 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 7

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 7 s
Range 12 km
Horizontal dispersion 12 m
Vertical dispersion 12 m
180° traverse time 4 s
Sigma 2

AP · 127 mm AP Mark 42

AP
Alpha damage 2,640 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 500 kg
Muzzle velocity 900 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.2
Krupp value 2,650
Fuse time 0.006 s
Fuse arming threshold 5 mm
Ricochet starts at 80 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 85 °

Torpedoes

550 mm 23DT

Launcher 550 mm tube lance-torpilles
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 40 s
Maximum damage 25,000 HP
Range 20 km
Speed 225 kn
Detectability 1 km
Arming time 0.3 s
Diameter 550 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 7
Mounts contributing to AA 7

Armour

Overview

Overall range 10–20 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 19 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 20 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 20 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 19 mm
Bulge 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 20 mm · 20 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate / Bow

Deck 20 mm
Transverse bulkhead 20 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 20 mm

Superstructure

Side 19 mm · 19 mm
Roof 19 mm · 19 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 20 mm
Roof 20 mm
Front 20 mm
Rear 20 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 0.9 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time5 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time40 s HP restored per second1 %
Defense Systems Slot 3
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time50 s Action time15 s

Modules

127 mm/54 Mle 1948 on an Mle 1948 mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire8.6 Schuss/min 180° traverse time4 s AP-Maximum damage2,640 HP
Propulsion: 96,842 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed60 kn
Lutèce Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points35,150 HP Technical layer thickness range10–20 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts7 Torpedo armament mounts4
PCA n° 10 Mle 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
550 mm 23DT Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage25,000 HP Torpedo speed225 kn

Upgrades

Enhanced Launch System
Torpedo speed+10 %
Enhanced Ammunition Loading System
Main battery reload time−10 % Secondary battery reload time−5 %
Modified Explosive Ammunition
Modified Ammunition Activation System
Enhanced Engine Power
Modified Provision System
Consumable action time+50 %
Reinforced Hull
Survivability System
Consumable action time−40 %
Strike Systems Priority
Torpedo launcher reload time−15 %
Radar-Absorbing Coating
Increased Steering Gear Power
Rudder shift time−30 %
Emergency Readiness System
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.