Stalnoy — Event ships · Tier ★ · Destroyer

SABER regarded the ship as the benchmark for a destroyer with rapid-fire guns and adopted her as a model of adaptive tactics. The original hull was fully reconstructed as part of a memorial program, then outfitted with modern equipment.

Disabled
Stalnoy

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 34,150
Maximum speed 70 knots
Rudder shift time 3 seconds
Turning circle 750 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 130 mm/58 Model 1957 on an SM-2-1 mount (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 9 mm
Reload time 1.2 s
Range 10 km
Rate of fire 50 rounds/minute
Dispersion 12 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 3.5 s
AP Maximum damage 1,090
Maximum HE damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 1
Torpedo range 10 km
Torpedo speed 190 kn
Torpedo damage 17,000
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Secondary HE fire chance –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 6 km / 6 km / 6 km
After firing main guns in smoke 3 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 6

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 130 mm
Reload time 1.2 s
Range 10 km
Horizontal dispersion 12 m
Vertical dispersion 12 m
180° traverse time 3.5 s
Sigma 2

AP · SAP-42

AP
Alpha damage 1,090 HP
Calibre 130 mm
Shell mass 650 kg
Muzzle velocity 1,000 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
Krupp value 2,650
Fuse time 0.007 s
Fuse arming threshold 5 mm
Ricochet starts at 80 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 85 °

Torpedoes

53-50

Launcher 533 mm PTA-53-30
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 80 s
Maximum damage 17,000 HP
Range 10 km
Speed 190 kn
Detectability 1 km
Arming time 0.3 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 157.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %
Short range · Range 0.1–3.1 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 38.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 10–20 mm

Hull

Side 15 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm · 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Citadel / Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Citadel / Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 19 mm
Bulge 19 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm · 19 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 20 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 20 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm · 15 mm
Roof 13 mm · 15 mm

Artillery

Side 15 mm · 25 mm · 25 mm
Roof 25 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 15 mm
Front 15 mm
Rear 15 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 39.94 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time50 s Action time25 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time35 s Action time40 s HP restored per second1 %
Defense Systems Slot 3
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time50 s Action time30 s
Smoke Generator Slot 4
Preparation time0 s Reload time5 s Action time10 s
Surveillance Radar Slot 5
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time45 s Action time30 s Ship detection range9.2 km

Modules

130 mm/58 Model 1957 on an SM-2-1 mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire50 Schuss/min 180° traverse time3.5 s AP-Maximum damage1,090 HP
Propulsion: 73,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed70 kn
Stalnoy Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points34,150 HP Technical layer thickness range10–20 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts6 Torpedo armament mounts1
GFCS X mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
53-50 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage17,000 HP Torpedo speed190 kn

Upgrades

Enhanced Launch System
Torpedo speed+10 %
Enhanced Ammunition Loading System
Main battery reload time−10 % Secondary battery reload time−5 %
Modified Explosive Ammunition
Modified Ammunition Activation System
Enhanced Engine Power
Modified Provision System
Consumable action time+50 %
Reinforced Hull
Survivability System
Consumable action time−40 %
Strike Systems Priority
Torpedo launcher reload time−15 %
Radar-Absorbing Coating
Increased Steering Gear Power
Rudder shift time−30 %
Emergency Readiness System
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.