Quackaducko — Event ships · Tier X · Battleship

Special Drake Forces operative Quackducko has retired from Cap's elite unit and leads a peaceful life as a model family duck, raising his daughter Ducky. But he's forced to do one last job when his daughter is kidnapped by a former goose dictator once overthrown by Cap's squad. Quackaducko's survivability and salvo weight instill dread in even the fiercest of geese, while his armor-piercing bubbles and mines give him an edge over opponents in even the most brutal of scuffles. There's no running away from him either, as he's equipped with Engine Whoosh, even if it has a reduced action time.

Disabled
Quackaducko

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 65,000
Maximum speed 30 knots
Rudder shift time 6.1 seconds
Turning circle 480 metres

Main Battery

Main guns (1 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 25 s
Range 7 km
Rate of fire 2.4 rounds/minute
Dispersion 160 m
Sigma 1.8
Turret traverse time 4.5 s
AP Maximum damage 6,000
Maximum HE damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Secondary HE fire chance –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 10 km / 7.3 km / 7.3 km
After firing main guns in smoke 3 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 0

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 1 × 9
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 25 s
Range 7 km
Horizontal dispersion 160 m
Vertical dispersion 128 m
180° traverse time 4.5 s
Sigma 1.8

AP · Armor-Piercing Bubbles

AP
Alpha damage 6,000 HP
Calibre 300 mm
Shell mass 220 kg
Muzzle velocity 1,500 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
Krupp value 455
Fuse time 0.025 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 50 s
Bombs per drop 24
Maximum damage 10,000 HP
Bombs per sequence 8
Sequences per drop 3

Armour

Overview

Overall range 1–300 mm

Bow

Deck 300 mm
Side 300 mm

Stern

Deck 50 mm
Side 50 mm

Citadel

Bottom 1 mm

Citadel / Bow

Belt 1 mm
Deck 1 mm
Bulge 1 mm

Citadel / Stern

Belt 1 mm
Deck 1 mm
Bulge 1 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Belt 50 mm
Deck 50 mm
Bulge 1 mm

Casemate

Belt 50 mm
Deck 20 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 1 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 1 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 300 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 1 mm
Damage reduction 0 %

Consumables

Sticky Bandage Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Air Pump Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time10 s HP restored per second1.5 %
Engine Whoosh Slot 3
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time35 s Action time2 s

Modules

Module Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Research cost1 XP Rate of fire2.4 Schuss/min 180° traverse time4.5 s AP-Maximum damage6,000 HP
Module Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed30 kn
Module Stock module
Module typeHull Research cost1 XP Hit points65,000 HP Technical layer thickness range1–300 mm Main battery mounts1 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts0 Torpedo armament mounts0
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.