Seascythe — Event ships · Tier X · Destroyer

The epitome of design for the Barracuda faction ships. Quick as a guillotine, hard as a hammer, and as tough as her Captain, she anchors fast to her prey, despite the radiation. Why do they call her Seascythe? Because no one can catch up to her, and she cuts through the hulls of her enemies with the relentless fire of her rapid-reloading battery.

Disabled
Seascythe

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 25,000
Maximum speed 80 knots
Rudder shift time 1.5 seconds
Turning circle 720 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 130 mm/Rain (4 turrets)
AP overmatch up to 9 mm
Reload time 9 s
Range 6 km
Rate of fire 6.7 rounds/minute
Dispersion 60 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 9 s
Maximum AP damage –
HE Maximum damage 1,400

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 6 km
Torpedo speed 110 kn
Torpedo damage 8,067
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 7.8 km / 4 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 4.06 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 18,800,000 Credits
AA mounts 10

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 2
Calibre 130 mm
Reload time 9 s
Range 6 km
Horizontal dispersion 60 m
Vertical dispersion 36 m
180° traverse time 9 s
Sigma 2

HE · Ar-18

HE
Alpha damage 1,400 HP
Calibre 500 mm
Shell mass 2,000 kg
Muzzle velocity 700 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.01
HE-Durchschlag 51 mm
Fire chance 10 %

Torpedoes

Tube 18-105

Launcher N47-ib 533
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 60 s
Maximum damage 8,067 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 110 kn
Detectability 2.5 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 10
Mounts contributing to AA 10
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 136.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %
Short range · Range 0.1–1.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 35 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 12–50 mm

Hull

Deck 16 mm
Transverse bulkhead 19 mm · 50 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm · 25 mm
Side 19 mm · 50 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm · 25 mm
Side 19 mm · 19 mm · 50 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm · 50 mm
Deck 25 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate / Bow

Deck 25 mm
Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 50 mm

Conning Tower

Side 19 mm
Bottom 19 mm
Roof 19 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 19 mm
Front 19 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges0 Preparation time0 s Reload time15 s Action time15 s HP restored per second4 %
Main Battery Reload Booster Slot 3
Charges0 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time20 s

Modules

130 mm/Rain Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire6.7 Schuss/min 180° traverse time9 s HE-Maximum damage1,400 HP
KBR-660 Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed80 kn
Seascythe Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points25,000 HP Technical layer thickness range12–50 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts10 Torpedo armament mounts2
Eye Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Tube 18-105 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage8,067 HP Torpedo speed110 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.