Rasputin — Event ships · Tier IX · Battleship

Long-range combat warship. Difficulty: high. A mysterious battleship, the enigmatic flagship of the Twilight Fleet. Little is known about her place of construction, and even less about who and why designed and built this ship. Those who have encountered her in combat recount that Rasputin is somehow capable of affecting the human mind by depriving the rivaling Commanders of the ability to give orders.

Disabled
Rasputin

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 100,000
Maximum speed 28 knots
Rudder shift time 6.1 seconds
Turning circle 660 metres

Main Battery

Main guns Tsar Artillery (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 15.5 s
Range 14 km
Rate of fire 3.9 rounds/minute
Dispersion 150 m
Sigma 0.5
Turret traverse time 18 s
AP Maximum damage 14,190
HE Maximum damage 9,900

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 20
Secondary range 5 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 9 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 15.1 km / 6.4 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 11 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 6

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 3
Calibre 305 mm
Reload time 15.5 s
Range 14 km
Horizontal dispersion 150.86 m
Vertical dispersion 90.52 m
180° traverse time 18 s
Sigma 0.5

HE · 305 mm Tsar HE Charge

HE
Alpha damage 9,900 HP
Calibre 305 mm
Shell mass 470.9 kg
Muzzle velocity 762 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.46
HE-Durchschlag 51 mm
Fire chance 33 %

AP · 305 mm Tsar AP Charge

AP
Alpha damage 14,190 HP
Calibre 305 mm
Shell mass 470.9 kg
Muzzle velocity 762 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.46
Krupp value 2,627
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 51 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

130 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 20 × 1
Range 5 km
Reload time 10 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 135 m
Vertical dispersion 135 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,500 HP
Muzzle velocity 823 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 22 mm
Fire chance 9 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 20
Mounts contributing to AA 0

AA group 2

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–400 mm

Hull

Deck 6 mm · 35 mm · 63 mm
Transverse bulkhead 38 mm

Bow

Belt 100 mm · 175 mm · 200 mm
Deck 19 mm · 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 30 mm
Transverse bulkhead 150 mm

Stern

Belt 175 mm · 200 mm
Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 30 mm
Transverse bulkhead 150 mm

Citadel

Deck 63 mm
Bottom 30 mm
Forward bulkhead 150 mm
Aft bulkhead 150 mm · 300 mm
Bulge 13 mm · 75 mm

Casemate

Belt 75 mm · 175 mm · 270 mm
Deck 35 mm · 50 mm · 75 mm
Forward bulkhead 75 mm · 150 mm
Aft bulkhead 75 mm · 300 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 225 mm · 300 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 225 mm · 300 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 225 mm · 300 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 225 mm · 300 mm

Conning Tower

Side 400 mm
Side 400 mm
Roof 250 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 63 mm
Rear 175 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 25 mm
Damage reduction 12.91 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time15 s
Ghastly Vampire Drain Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time30 s
Signal Jamming Generator Slot 3
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time15 s

Modules

Tsar Artillery Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire3.9 Schuss/min 180° traverse time18 s AP-Maximum damage14,190 HP HE-Maximum damage9,900 HP
Propulsion: 30,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed28 kn
Tsar Hull Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points100,000 HP Technical layer thickness range13–400 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts20 AA mounts6 Torpedo armament mounts0
Tsar GFCS Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price6,000 Credits Research cost100 XP
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.