Kriti — Europe · Tier VIII · Cruiser

A small light cruiser based on the United States' proposals for an anti-aircraft cruiser armed with 152 mm guns. Through the Military Assistance Program, the United States supplied allied nations with large quantities of military equipment, including warships. Given Greece's strategically important location for NATO, it could plausibly have received a modern light cruiser alongside the Fletcher-class destroyers transferred to the Hellenic Navy.

Special ship Demo / no statistics Data under review
Kriti

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 31,200
Maximum speed 33 knots
Rudder shift time 12.7 seconds
Turning circle 660 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 152 mm/47 DP Mk.16 in a turret (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 10 mm
Reload time 5.5 s
Range 12.7 km
Rate of fire 10.9 rounds/minute
Dispersion 120 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 7.2 s
AP Maximum damage 3,400
HE Maximum damage 2,200

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 4
Torpedo range 12 km
Torpedo speed 86 kn
Torpedo damage 10,700
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 10.9 km / 8.5 km / 8.5 km
After firing main guns in smoke 5.21 km
Premium ship No
Special ship Yes
Price 9,000,000 Credits
AA mounts 21

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 2
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 5.5 s
Range 12.73 km
Horizontal dispersion 120.84 m
Vertical dispersion 72.5 m
180° traverse time 7.2 s
Sigma 2

HE · 152 mm HE Mk39 mod. 1

HE
Alpha damage 2,200 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 59 kg
Muzzle velocity 812 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
HE-Durchschlag 30 mm
Fire chance 11 %

AP · 152 mm AP 130 lb Mk37

AP
Alpha damage 3,400 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 59 kg
Muzzle velocity 812 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
Krupp value 2,292
Fuse time 0.025 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Torped M1943 mod 1

Launcher 533 mm tubo lanciasiluri
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 130 s
Maximum damage 10,700 HP
Range 12 km
Speed 76 kn
Detectability 1.6 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Torped M1947 mod 3

Launcher 533 mm tubo lanciasiluri
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 130 s
Maximum damage 10,700 HP
Range 13.5 km
Speed 86 kn
Detectability 1.8 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 21
Mounts contributing to AA 21
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 203 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 91 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 21
Mounts contributing to AA 21
Medium range · Range 0.1–4 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 304.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 147 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 256 kn
Squadron size 9 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 14 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 14 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 51 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament 650 lb Depth Bomb
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 4,200 HP
Available attacks 2
Reload time 30 s
Deployment distance 0.5–7 km
Interval 0.1 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–178 mm

Hull

Deck 20 mm

Bow

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel

Belt 102 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 25 mm · 102 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 25 mm · 102 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 89 mm

Casemate

Belt 25 mm
Deck 27 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 25 mm · 49 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 25 mm · 49 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 102 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 102 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 102 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 102 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 4 · Roof 51 mm

Conning Tower

Side 102 mm
Side 102 mm
Bottom 49 mm
Roof 89 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 102 mm
Roof 6 mm · 89 mm
Front 49 mm
Rear 102 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 6.91 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time28 s HP restored per second0.66 %
Engine Boost Slot 3
Preparation time0 s Reload time20 s Action time10 s

Module Research Tree

Hull

  1. Kriti (A) Stock module
    Module typeHull Purchase price1,350,000 Credits Hit points31,200 HP Technical layer thickness range13–178 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts21 Torpedo armament mounts4
    Kriti (A) to Kriti (B): 28,000 XP
  2. Kriti (B)
    Module typeHull Purchase price2,200,000 Credits Research cost28,000 XP Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts21 Torpedo armament mounts4

Main Battery

  1. 152 mm/47 DP Mk.16 in a turret Stock module
    Module typeMain Battery Purchase price900,000 Credits Rate of fire10.9 Schuss/min 180° traverse time7.2 s AP-Maximum damage3,400 HP HE-Maximum damage2,200 HP

Torpedoes

  1. 533 mm Si 270 Stock module
    Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price900,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage10,700 HP Torpedo speed76 kn
    533 mm Si 270 to 533 mm Si 270: 12,000 XP
  2. 533 mm Si 270
    Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price1,200,000 Credits Research cost12,000 XP Maximum torpedo damage10,700 HP Torpedo speed86 kn

Fire Control System

  1. Mk8 mod. 1 Stock module
    Module typeFire Control System Purchase price900,000 Credits
    Mk8 mod. 1 to Mk8 mod. 2: 15,000 XP
  2. Mk8 mod. 2
    Module typeFire Control System Purchase price1,500,000 Credits Research cost15,000 XP

Engine

  1. Propulsion: 120,000 hp Stock module
    Module typeEngine Purchase price900,000 Credits Maximum speed33 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Engine Boost and Emergency Engine Power consumables.
Engine Boost Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Reduces time to full speed
Propulsion Modification 1
Airstrike Modification 1
Depth charge damage+15 % Airstrike reload time−20 % Airstrike aircraft HP+25 %
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Ship Consumable Modification 1
Consumable action time+10 %
Steering Gears Modification 2
Rudder shift time−40 %
Concealment System Modification 1
Detectability−10 %
Torpedo Lookout System
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.