Mizu-Jet — Event ships · Tier IX · Destroyer

A further development of the Barracuda faction ships. As swift as a waterspout, this ship carries accurate main battery guns and an improved Repair Party consumable that was constructed by her Commander—a demi-genius of half-life decay who scavenged all the necessary spare parts among the ruins.

Disabled
Mizu-Jet

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 20,000
Maximum speed 70 knots
Rudder shift time 1.5 seconds
Turning circle 720 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 130 mm/Rhythm (5 turrets)
AP overmatch up to 9 mm
Reload time 11.5 s
Range 6 km
Rate of fire 5.2 rounds/minute
Dispersion 60 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 11.25 s
Maximum AP damage –
HE Maximum damage 1,400

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 1
Torpedo range 6 km
Torpedo speed 110 kn
Torpedo damage 8,067
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 7.8 km / 4.2 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.54 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 19,500,000 Credits
AA mounts 22

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 5 × 2
Calibre 100 mm
Reload time 11.5 s
Range 6 km
Horizontal dispersion 60 m
Vertical dispersion 36 m
180° traverse time 11.25 s
Sigma 2

HE · Ar-18

HE
Alpha damage 1,400 HP
Calibre 500 mm
Shell mass 2,000 kg
Muzzle velocity 700 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.01
HE-Durchschlag 51 mm
Fire chance 10 %

Torpedoes

Tube 18-105

Launcher BTA 610
Tubes per launcher 6
Reload time 30 s
Maximum damage 8,067 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 110 kn
Detectability 2.5 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 22
Mounts contributing to AA 22
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 122.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 63 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–20 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm · 19 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Forward bulkhead 19 mm
Aft bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 19 mm
Roof 19 mm
Front 19 mm
Rear 19 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges0 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time15 s HP restored per second2 %
Main Battery Reload Booster Slot 3
Charges0 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time20 s

Modules

130 mm/Rhythm Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire5.2 Schuss/min 180° traverse time11.25 s HE-Maximum damage1,400 HP
HRG-321 Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed70 kn
Mizu-Jet Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points20,000 HP Technical layer thickness range13–20 mm Main battery mounts5 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts22 Torpedo armament mounts1
Mark AF-S Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Tube 18-105 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage8,067 HP Torpedo speed110 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.