Svyatozar — Event ships · Tier X · Cruiser

Svyatozar cruisers are the eyes of Intania's fleet. They carry a system of optical lenses and prisms that can detect enemy ships, even through the thickness of the Filth. These cruisers can deliver a squall of fire for a short time, eliminating everything that gets in their way. The more damage dealt to enemy ships, the stronger the cruiser gets. Damage dealt by the Filth: 100 HP per second.

Disabled
Svyatozar

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 32,000
Maximum speed 33.5 knots
Rudder shift time 13.5 seconds
Turning circle 890 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 152 mm/57 MK-5D (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 10 mm
Reload time 8 s
Range 11 km
Rate of fire 7.5 rounds/minute
Dispersion 108 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 25 s
AP Maximum damage 3,300
HE Maximum damage 2,200

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 4.02 km
Torpedo speed 65 kn
Torpedo damage 17,933
Secondary mounts 4
Secondary range 4.5 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 6 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 12.8 km / 7.2 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 22

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 3
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 8 s
Range 11 km
Horizontal dispersion 108.9 m
Vertical dispersion 65.34 m
180° traverse time 25 s
Sigma 2

HE · Smaga

HE
Alpha damage 2,200 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 55 kg
Muzzle velocity 950 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.32
HE-Durchschlag 25 mm
Fire chance 48 %

AP · AP-35

AP
Alpha damage 3,300 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 55 kg
Muzzle velocity 950 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.32
Krupp value 2,216
Fuse time 0.025 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Water Strider-2017

Launcher 533 mm Triple 1-N
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 74 s
Maximum damage 17,933 HP
Range 4.02 km
Speed 65 kn
Detectability 1.3 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

100 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 4 × 2
Range 4.5 km
Reload time 3.75 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 286.5 m
Vertical dispersion 286.5 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,400 HP
Muzzle velocity 895 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 17 mm
Fire chance 6 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 4
Mounts contributing to AA 4

AA group 2

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 18

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–175 mm

Hull

Deck 20 mm
Side 30 mm

Bow

Belt 25 mm
Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel

Belt 100 mm
Deck 50 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Forward bulkhead 120 mm
Aft bulkhead 100 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 27 mm
Side 25 mm · 27 mm
Forward bulkhead 25 mm
Aft bulkhead 25 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm · 30 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 130 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 130 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 130 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 130 mm

Conning Tower

Side 130 mm
Bottom 30 mm
Roof 70 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 30 mm
Roof 6 mm · 30 mm
Front 30 mm
Rear 30 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time10 s
Inversion Charge Slot 2
Charges6 Preparation time0 s Reload time45 s Action time30 s
Surveillance Radar Slot 3
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time45 s Action time45 s Ship detection range15 km

Modules

152 mm/57 MK-5D Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price700,000 Credits Rate of fire7.5 Schuss/min 180° traverse time25 s AP-Maximum damage3,300 HP HE-Maximum damage2,200 HP
Propulsion: 124,600 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price600,000 Credits Maximum speed33.5 kn
Svyatozar Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price1,100,000 Credits Hit points32,000 HP Technical layer thickness range13–175 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts4 AA mounts22 Torpedo armament mounts2
GFCS VIII mod. 1-D Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price770,000 Credits
53-17E "Harpoon" Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price800,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage17,933 HP Torpedo speed65 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.