St. Lawrence — United Kingdom · Tier X · Battleship

Test ship.

Disabled
St. Lawrence

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 79,400
Maximum speed 32.5 knots
Rudder shift time 17 seconds
Turning circle 970 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 457 mm/45 Mk.II in a turret (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 31 mm
Reload time 25 s
Range 21.5 km
Rate of fire 2.4 rounds/minute
Dispersion 228 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 30 s
AP Maximum damage 14,900
HE Maximum damage 8,200

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 3.99 km
Torpedo speed 67 kn
Torpedo damage 21,067
Secondary mounts 18
Secondary range 7.3 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 9 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 17.3 km / 10 km / 10 km
After firing main guns in smoke 18.92 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 38

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 3
Calibre 457 mm
Reload time 25 s
Range 21.54 km
Horizontal dispersion 228.94 m
Vertical dispersion 137.36 m
180° traverse time 30 s
Sigma 2

HE · 457 mm HE Mk II

HE
Alpha damage 8,200 HP
Calibre 457 mm
Shell mass 1,814 kg
Muzzle velocity 757 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.29
HE-Durchschlag 114 mm
Fire chance 63 %

AP · 457 mm AP Mk II

AP
Alpha damage 14,900 HP
Calibre 457 mm
Shell mass 1,506 kg
Muzzle velocity 762 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.29
Krupp value 2,485
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 76 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

622 mm Mk I*

Launcher 622 mm PR Mk II
Tubes per launcher 1
Reload time 50 s
Maximum damage 21,067 HP
Range 3.99 km
Speed 67 kn
Detectability 1.7 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 622 mm

Secondary Battery

152 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 8 × 2
Range 7.3 km
Reload time 12 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 446.1 m
Vertical dispersion 446.1 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 2,150 HP
Muzzle velocity 884 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 25 mm
Fire chance 9 %

113 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 10 × 2
Range 7.3 km
Reload time 5 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 446.1 m
Vertical dispersion 446.1 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,700 HP
Muzzle velocity 746 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 19 mm
Fire chance 8 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 10

AA group 2

Total mounts 28
Mounts contributing to AA 28

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · Handley Page Halifax GR

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 242 kn
Squadron size 6 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 9 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 9 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 76 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament 650 lb Bomb Mk VIII
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 4,900 HP
Available attacks 2
Reload time 30 s
Deployment distance 0.5–11 km
Interval 2 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 16–712 mm

Hull

Belt 102 mm
Deck 51 mm · 102 mm · 127 mm · 152 mm · 184 mm
Side 32 mm · 51 mm · 76 mm · 102 mm · 127 mm · 152 mm · 229 mm · 305 mm
Slope 127 mm · 152 mm
Transverse bulkhead 51 mm · 152 mm

Bow

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 51 mm · 305 mm

Stern

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 51 mm · 305 mm

Citadel

Bottom 50 mm
Bulge 32 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 51 mm · 305 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 51 mm · 305 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 25 mm

Casemate

Belt 32 mm · 330 mm · 356 mm
Deck 16 mm · 32 mm · 51 mm · 82 mm · 108 mm · 152 mm
Slope 32 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 32 mm · 305 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 32 mm · 305 mm

Superstructure

Side 19 mm
Side 19 mm · 51 mm
Roof 19 mm
Roof 19 mm · 51 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 330 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 330 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 330 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 76 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 76 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 76 mm

Conning Tower

Side 254 mm
Bottom 102 mm
Roof 152 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 51 mm
Roof 127 mm
Front 76 mm
Rear 152 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 32 mm
Damage reduction 22.82 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time15 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time28 s HP restored per second0.5 %
Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time120 s
Auxiliary and Torpedo Weaponry Coordination Slot 4
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time30 s

Modules

457 mm/45 Mk.II in a turret Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire2.4 Schuss/min 180° traverse time30 s AP-Maximum damage14,900 HP HE-Maximum damage8,200 HP
Propulsion: 180,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed32.5 kn
St. Lawrence Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points79,400 HP Technical layer thickness range16–712 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts18 AA mounts38 Torpedo armament mounts2
Mk X mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
622 mm Mk I* Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage21,067 HP Torpedo speed67 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Engine Boost and Emergency Engine Power consumables.
Engine Boost Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−20 % Secondary battery range+20 %
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Reduces time to full speed
Propulsion Modification 1
Airstrike Modification 1
Depth charge damage+15 % Airstrike reload time−20 % Airstrike aircraft HP+25 %
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Ship Consumable Modification 1
Consumable action time+10 %
Concealment System Modification 1
Detectability−10 %
Torpedo Lookout System
Gun Fire Control System Modification 2
Main battery range+16 %
Main Battery Modification 3
Main battery traverse speed−13 % Main battery reload time−12 %
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 2
Secondary battery reload time−20 % Continuous AA damage+15 % Flak damage+15 % Additional flak explosions+1
Torpedo Tubes Modification 2
Torpedo launcher reload time−15 %
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.