Paris — Event ships · Tier VII · Battleship

The first heavy combat spacecraft of the Federation to be propelled by a warp drive. Images of the open-worked structure of her turret are often used for creating propaganda materials.

Disabled
Paris

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 92,400
Maximum speed 30 knots
Rudder shift time 18.3 seconds
Turning circle 980 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 431 MW/50 Titan XXVI (2 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 21.1 s
Range 26.1 km
Rate of fire 2.8 rounds/minute
Dispersion 321 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 41.38 s
AP Maximum damage 14,500
HE Maximum damage 6,300

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 11
Secondary range 8.4 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 12 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 15.7 km / 12.1 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 18.35 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 23

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 2 × 4
Calibre 431 mm
Reload time 21.12 s
Range 26.08 km
Horizontal dispersion 321.58 m
Vertical dispersion 192.95 m
180° traverse time 41.38 s
Sigma 2

HE · 431 MW HE

HE
Alpha damage 6,300 HP
Calibre 431 mm
Shell mass 1,321 kg
Muzzle velocity 840 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
HE-Durchschlag 72 mm
Fire chance 48 %

AP · 431 MW AP

AP
Alpha damage 14,500 HP
Calibre 431 mm
Shell mass 1,321 kg
Muzzle velocity 840 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
Krupp value 2,550
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 72 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

152 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 3 × 3
Range 8.4 km
Reload time 8 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 483.36 m
Vertical dispersion 483.36 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 2,200 HP
Muzzle velocity 870 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 25 mm
Fire chance 12 %

127 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 8 × 2
Range 8.4 km
Reload time 4 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 483.36 m
Vertical dispersion 483.36 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,800 HP
Muzzle velocity 808 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 9 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 11
Mounts contributing to AA 11
Long range · Range 0.1–6 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 178.5 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 75 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–6 km
Long range · Flak explosions 6
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,470 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 75 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 12
Mounts contributing to AA 12
Medium range · Range 0.1–4.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 490 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 75 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 4–590 mm

Hull

Deck 50 mm · 120 mm
Side 90 mm · 120 mm · 120 mm
Slope 120 mm
Transverse bulkhead 25 mm

Bow

Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 235 mm

Stern

Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 225 mm

Citadel

Deck 60 mm
Bottom 60 mm
Forward bulkhead 235 mm · 370 mm
Aft bulkhead 225 mm · 370 mm
Bulge 40 mm · 50 mm

Casemate

Belt 350 mm · 400 mm
Deck 60 mm · 70 mm · 150 mm · 170 mm
Forward bulkhead 250 mm
Aft bulkhead 250 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Forward bulkhead 20 mm
Aft bulkhead 20 mm

Superstructure

Side 19 mm · 90 mm · 120 mm
Roof 4 mm · 19 mm · 40 mm

Artillery

Underside 35 mm

Conning Tower

Side 305 mm · 400 mm
Bottom 150 mm
Roof 250 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 150 mm
Roof 150 mm
Front 100 mm
Rear 185 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 32 mm
Damage reduction 38.83 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s
Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s

Modules

431 MW/50 Titan XXVI Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price2,200,000 Credits Rate of fire2.8 Schuss/min 180° traverse time41.38 s AP-Maximum damage14,500 HP HE-Maximum damage6,300 HP
PowerCube Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price600,000 Credits Maximum speed30 kn
PARIS Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price3,400,000 Credits Hit points92,400 HP Technical layer thickness range4–590 mm Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts11 AA mounts23 Torpedo armament mounts0
Atlas I Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price2,100,000 Credits
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.