Oväsen — Europe · Tier X · Destroyer

This ship's look is inspired by the chaos of a post-apocalyptic world.

Special ship
Oväsen

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 19,200
Maximum speed 35 knots
Rudder shift time 4.3 seconds
Turning circle 660 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 120 mm/50 Model 1950 in a turret (2 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 8 mm
Reload time 1.7 s
Range 11.4 km
Rate of fire 35.3 rounds/minute
Dispersion 100 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 7.2 s
AP Maximum damage 2,100
HE Maximum damage 1,750

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 12 km
Torpedo speed 76 kn
Torpedo damage 10,700
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 7.6 km / 3.5 km / 3.5 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.82 km
Premium ship No
Special ship Yes
Price 41,500 Doubloons
AA mounts 7

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 2 × 2
Calibre 120 mm
Reload time 1.7 s
Range 11.45 km
Horizontal dispersion 100.88 m
Vertical dispersion 60.53 m
180° traverse time 7.2 s
Sigma 2

HE · 120 mm HE M1950

HE
Alpha damage 1,750 HP
Calibre 120 mm
Shell mass 23.5 kg
Muzzle velocity 825 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.32
HE-Durchschlag 20 mm
Fire chance 8 %

AP · 120 mm AP M1950

AP
Alpha damage 2,100 HP
Calibre 120 mm
Shell mass 23.5 kg
Muzzle velocity 825 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.32
Krupp value 2,400
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 20 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Torped M1943 mod 1

Launcher 533 mm Quintuple
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 100 s
Maximum damage 10,700 HP
Range 12 km
Speed 76 kn
Detectability 1.6 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Torped M1943 mod 1

Launcher 533 mm Triple
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 100 s
Maximum damage 10,700 HP
Range 12 km
Speed 76 kn
Detectability 1.6 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 7
Mounts contributing to AA 7
Medium range · Range 0.1–4 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 346.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 40 s
Bombs per drop 8
Maximum damage 2,000 HP
Bombs per sequence 8
Sequences per drop 1

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–20 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Forward bulkhead 19 mm
Aft bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 16 mm
Front 16 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time5 s
Engine Boost Slot 2
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time100 s Action time60 s
Repair Party Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time14 s HP restored per second1 %
Surveillance Radar Slot 4
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time20 s Ship detection range7.5 km

Module Research Tree

Hull

  1. Oväsen Stock module
    Module typeHull Hit points19,200 HP Technical layer thickness range6–20 mm Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts7 Torpedo armament mounts2

Main Battery

  1. 120 mm/50 Model 1950 in a turret Stock module
    Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire35.3 Schuss/min 180° traverse time7.2 s AP-Maximum damage2,100 HP HE-Maximum damage1,750 HP

Torpedoes

  1. Torped M1943 mod 1 Stock module
    Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage10,700 HP Torpedo speed76 kn

Fire Control System

  1. Mk 10 Mod. 1 Stock module
    Module typeFire Control System

Engine

  1. Propulsion: 58,000 hp Stock module
    Module typeEngine Maximum speed35 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Engine Boost and Emergency Engine Power consumables.
Engine Boost Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
Surveillance Radar Modification 1
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Reduces time to full speed
Propulsion Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Depth Charges Modification 1
Ship Consumable Modification 1
Consumable action time+10 %
Steering Gears Modification 2
Rudder shift time−40 %
Concealment System Modification 1
Detectability−10 %
Torpedo Lookout System
Gun Fire Control System Modification 2
Main battery range+16 %
Main Battery Modification 3
Main battery traverse speed−13 % Main battery reload time−12 %
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 2
Secondary battery reload time−20 % Continuous AA damage+15 % Flak damage+15 % Additional flak explosions+1
Torpedo Tubes Modification 2
Torpedo launcher reload time−15 %

Known Players with This Ship

Source: Friendly-Helpers EU data · PVP · ship data no more than 7 days old · 504,088 known players · 0 matches · 0 loaded · Click a column to sort the table. Player profiles and ship statistics open in English.

Players Battles Win Rate Avg. Damage Max. Damage Frags Survival FH Last Battle
No Data No locally known player with PvP data for this ship has been found yet. The table fills automatically as player profiles or clans are loaded.
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.