Mutsuki (old) — Japan · Tier VI · Destroyer

This ship was available before the release of Update 0.5.15.

Historical
Mutsuki (old)

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 9,800
Maximum speed 37.5 knots
Rudder shift time 3.2 seconds
Turning circle 550 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 120 mm/45 3rd Year Type on a Model G mount (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 8 mm
Reload time 12 s
Range 8.1 km
Rate of fire 5 rounds/minute
Dispersion 75 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 30 s
AP Maximum damage 2,000
HE Maximum damage 1,700

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 9.99 km
Torpedo speed 63 kn
Torpedo damage 16,267
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 6 km / 2.5 km / 2.5 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.22 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 3,100,000 Credits
AA mounts 2

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 1
Calibre 120 mm
Reload time 12 s
Range 8.11 km
Horizontal dispersion 75.83 m
Vertical dispersion 45.5 m
180° traverse time 30 s
Sigma 2

HE · 120 mm HE Type1

HE
Alpha damage 1,700 HP
Calibre 120 mm
Shell mass 20.3 kg
Muzzle velocity 825 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
HE-Durchschlag 20 mm
Fire chance 7 %

AP · 120 mm AP Type0

AP
Alpha damage 2,000 HP
Calibre 120 mm
Shell mass 20.3 kg
Muzzle velocity 825 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
Krupp value 1,750
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 20 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Type8

Launcher 610 mm Triple
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 73 s
Maximum damage 14,600 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 63 kn
Detectability 1.6 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Type8 mod. 2

Launcher 610 mm Triple
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 76 s
Maximum damage 16,267 HP
Range 9.99 km
Speed 59 kn
Detectability 1.5 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 2
Mounts contributing to AA 2
Short range · Range 0.1–1.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 7 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6
Short range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 38.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

AA group 3

Total mounts 10
Mounts contributing to AA 10
Short range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 87.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–19 mm

Bow

Deck 14 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 15 mm
Transverse bulkhead 6 mm

Stern

Deck 14 mm
Side 16 mm · 16 mm
Bottom 15 mm · 15 mm

Casemate

Belt 16 mm · 16 mm
Deck 14 mm · 15 mm
Forward bulkhead 6 mm
Aft bulkhead 6 mm

Superstructure

Side 10 mm
Roof 10 mm

Conning Tower

Side 19 mm
Bottom 19 mm
Roof 19 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Front 12 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time5 s
Smoke Generator Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time160 s Action time20 s
Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time120 s

Modules

120 mm/45 3rd Year Type on a Model G mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire5 Schuss/min 180° traverse time30 s AP-Maximum damage2,000 HP HE-Maximum damage1,700 HP
127 mm/50 Type 3
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price320,000 Credits Research cost4,200 XP
Propulsion: 38,500 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed37.5 kn
Mutsuki (A) Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points9,800 HP Technical layer thickness range6–19 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts2 Torpedo armament mounts2
Mutsuki (B)
Module typeHull Purchase price300,000 Credits Research cost3,700 XP Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts6 Torpedo armament mounts2
Mutsuki (C)
Module typeHull Purchase price420,000 Credits Research cost4,800 XP Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts10 Torpedo armament mounts2
Type6 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Type6 mod. 2
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price220,000 Credits Research cost3,200 XP
Type8 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage14,600 HP Torpedo speed63 kn
Type8 mod. 2
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price400,000 Credits Research cost4,000 XP Maximum torpedo damage16,267 HP Torpedo speed59 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.