Magnu-S — Event ships · Tier X · Battleship

The lead ship in a series of Pallad-class battleships. The mechanisms implemented in the ship's design allow her to temporarily stay invulnerable to all known types of armament. The repair teams aboard those ships are the best in all Intania: they are so skilled that they can repair nearby allied ships even during battle. Damage dealt by the Filth: 200 HP per second.

Disabled
Magnu-S

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 69,300
Maximum speed 30.5 knots
Rudder shift time 16 seconds
Turning circle 850 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 380 mm L52-B (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 26 mm
Reload time 22 s
Range 8 km
Rate of fire 2.7 rounds/minute
Dispersion 140 m
Sigma 2.2
Turret traverse time 36 s
AP Maximum damage 11,600
HE Maximum damage 4,400

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 6 km
Torpedo speed 64 kn
Torpedo damage 13,700
Secondary mounts 14
Secondary range 6 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 8 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 15.9 km / 11.8 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 36

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 2
Calibre 380 mm
Reload time 22 s
Range 8 km
Horizontal dispersion 140 m
Vertical dispersion 84 m
180° traverse time 36 s
Sigma 2.2

HE · 380 mm Spr.Gr. L/4.6

HE
Alpha damage 4,400 HP
Calibre 380 mm
Shell mass 800 kg
Muzzle velocity 820 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
HE-Durchschlag 95 mm
Fire chance 34 %

AP · 380 mm P.Spr.Gr. L/4.4

AP
Alpha damage 11,600 HP
Calibre 380 mm
Shell mass 800 kg
Muzzle velocity 820 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
Krupp value 2,450
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 63 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

BWLF-107

Launcher 533 mm Vierling
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 90 s
Maximum damage 13,700 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 64 kn
Detectability 1.3 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

150 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 6 × 2
Range 6 km
Reload time 2 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 372 m
Vertical dispersion 372 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,700 HP
Muzzle velocity 875 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 38 mm
Fire chance 8 %

105 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 8 × 2
Range 6 km
Reload time 2 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 372 m
Vertical dispersion 372 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,200 HP
Muzzle velocity 900 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 26 mm
Fire chance 5 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 14
Mounts contributing to AA 8

AA group 2

Total mounts 28
Mounts contributing to AA 28

Armour

Overview

Overall range 19–360 mm

Hull

Belt 240 mm
Deck 20 mm
Transverse bulkhead 38 mm

Bow

Belt 60 mm
Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 180 mm

Stern

Belt 60 mm
Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 110 mm

Citadel

Deck 80 mm · 100 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Forward bulkhead 180 mm
Aft bulkhead 110 mm
Bulge 45 mm

Casemate

Belt 160 mm · 240 mm · 315 mm
Deck 50 mm · 110 mm · 120 mm
Forward bulkhead 145 mm · 220 mm
Aft bulkhead 110 mm · 145 mm

Superstructure

Side 19 mm
Roof 19 mm

Artillery

Side 57 mm
Turret 1 · Barbette 340 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 340 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 340 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 340 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 150 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 150 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 150 mm
Turret 4 · Roof 150 mm
Underside 38 mm

Conning Tower

Side 150 mm · 350 mm
Bottom 50 mm · 50 mm
Roof 50 mm · 220 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 110 mm
Rear 150 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 32 mm
Damage reduction 21.92 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time10 s
Dynamic Repair Zone Slot 2
Charges6 Preparation time0 s Reload time45 s Action time60 s
Energy Shield Slot 3
Charges8 Preparation time0 s Reload time8 s Action time10 s

Modules

380 mm L52-B Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire2.7 Schuss/min 180° traverse time36 s AP-Maximum damage11,600 HP HE-Maximum damage4,400 HP
Propulsion: 163,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Research cost1 XP Maximum speed30.5 kn
Magnu-s Stock module
Module typeHull Research cost1 XP Hit points69,300 HP Technical layer thickness range19–360 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts14 AA mounts36 Torpedo armament mounts2
FKS U17-I Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Research cost1 XP
G17a T2 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage13,700 HP Torpedo speed64 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.