Lübeck — Germany · Tier X · Destroyer

A project for a so-called "reconnaissance cruiser" and the culmination of efforts to create a destroyer that would be capable of operating on the high seas. She was a large destroyer with 150 mm main guns placed in twin-gun turrets and carried powerful torpedo armament.

Special ship
Lübeck

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 30,900
Maximum speed 36.2 knots
Rudder shift time 6.3 seconds
Turning circle 890 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 150 mm/60 SK C/25 on a Tbts KC 42T mount (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 10 mm
Reload time 6.8 s
Range 13.3 km
Rate of fire 8.8 rounds/minute
Dispersion 61 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 9 s
AP Maximum damage 4,100
HE Maximum damage 1,800

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 13.5 km
Torpedo speed 50 kn
Torpedo damage 16,533
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 8 km / 5 km / 5 km
After firing main guns in smoke 3.53 km
Premium ship No
Special ship Yes
Price –
AA mounts 12

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 150 mm
Reload time 6.8 s
Range 13.34 km
Horizontal dispersion 61.67 m
Vertical dispersion 37 m
180° traverse time 9 s
Sigma 2

HE · 150 mm Spr.Gr. L/4.4 Kz. Ausf. B

HE
Alpha damage 1,800 HP
Calibre 150 mm
Shell mass 51 kg
Muzzle velocity 960 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.24
HE-Durchschlag 38 mm
Fire chance 12 %

AP · 150 mm P.Spr.Gr. L/3.7 Ausf. C

AP
Alpha damage 4,100 HP
Calibre 150 mm
Shell mass 51 kg
Muzzle velocity 960 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.24
Krupp value 2,950
Fuse time 0.025 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 60 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 67.5 °

Torpedoes

G7 T1 Ausf.C

Launcher 533 mm Fünfling
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 90 s
Maximum damage 16,533 HP
Range 13.5 km
Speed 50 kn
Detectability 1.2 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 12
Mounts contributing to AA 12

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 40 s
Bombs per drop 16
Maximum damage 2,400 HP
Bombs per sequence 8
Sequences per drop 2

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–100 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 25 mm
Deck 25 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Forward bulkhead 19 mm
Aft bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Side 19 mm · 19 mm
Turret 1 · Barbette 19 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 19 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 19 mm
Roof 19 mm
Underside 19 mm
Turret 3 · Underside 19 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 19 mm
Roof 19 mm
Front 19 mm
Rear 19 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time5 s
Smoke Generator Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time160 s Action time20 s
Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time120 s
Auxiliary and Torpedo Weaponry Coordination Slot 4
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time30 s

Module Research Tree

Hull

  1. Lübeck Stock module
    Module typeHull Hit points30,900 HP Technical layer thickness range13–100 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts12 Torpedo armament mounts2

Main Battery

  1. 150 mm/60 SK C/25 on a Tbts KC 42T mount Stock module
    Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire8.8 Schuss/min 180° traverse time9 s AP-Maximum damage4,100 HP HE-Maximum damage1,800 HP

Torpedoes

  1. G7 T1 Ausf.C Stock module
    Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage16,533 HP Torpedo speed50 kn

Fire Control System

  1. FKS Typ 10 Mod. 1 Stock module
    Module typeFire Control System

Engine

  1. Power: 110 000 hp Stock module
    Module typeEngine Maximum speed36.2 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Engine Boost and Emergency Engine Power consumables.
Engine Boost Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Increases the action time of the Smoke Generator, Short-Burst Smoke Generator, Crawling Smoke Generator, Exhaust Smoke Generator, and Smoke Curtain Generator consumables.
Smoke Generator Modification 1
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Reduces time to full speed
Propulsion Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Depth Charges Modification 1
Ship Consumable Modification 1
Consumable action time+10 %
Steering Gears Modification 2
Rudder shift time−40 %
Concealment System Modification 1
Detectability−10 %
Torpedo Lookout System

Known Players with This Ship

Source: Friendly-Helpers EU data · PVP · ship data no more than 7 days old · 504,396 known players · 0 matches · 0 loaded · Click a column to sort the table. Player profiles and ship statistics open in English.

Players Battles Win Rate Avg. Damage Max. Damage Frags Survival FH Last Battle
No Data No locally known player with PvP data for this ship has been found yet. The table fills automatically as player profiles or clans are loaded.
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.