Ghoul — Event ships · Tier IX · Destroyer

Short-range combat warship Difficulty: low Ghoul is a ghost ship molded from the parts of various monsters and revitalized with the magic of Victor F. Einstein. The sea folk of Intania say that if you let the crippled Ghoul disappear from sight for only a minute, she will come back without fail, intact, and ready to bring doom upon every living creature.

Disabled
Ghoul

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 12,800
Maximum speed 43 knots
Rudder shift time 4 seconds
Turning circle 570 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 127 mm/38 Plague (5 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 8 mm
Reload time 3 s
Range 8 km
Rate of fire 20 rounds/minute
Dispersion 75 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 5.29 s
AP Maximum damage 2,100
HE Maximum damage 1,800

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 9.15 km
Torpedo speed 40 kn
Torpedo damage 11,600
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 7.6 km / 2.9 km / 2.9 km
After firing main guns in smoke 3 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 6

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 5 × 1
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 3 s
Range 8 km
Horizontal dispersion 75 m
Vertical dispersion 45 m
180° traverse time 5.29 s
Sigma 2

HE · 127 mm HE Mk32

HE
Alpha damage 1,800 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 24.5 kg
Muzzle velocity 792 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 5 %

AP · 127 mm AP/SC Mk38

AP
Alpha damage 2,100 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 25 kg
Muzzle velocity 792 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
Krupp value 2,598
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 21 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

533 mm Asp

Launcher 533 mm Mk14
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 70 s
Maximum damage 11,600 HP
Range 9.15 km
Speed 40 kn
Detectability 3 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6
Short range · Range 0.1–1.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 66.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 40 s
Bombs per drop 10
Maximum damage 5,100 HP
Bombs per sequence 10
Sequences per drop 1

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–20 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Side 20 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 13 mm
Front 13 mm
Rear 13 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time10 s
Covert Repair Slot 2
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time60 s
Invincible Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time40 s

Modules

127 mm/38 Plague Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price650,000 Credits Rate of fire20 Schuss/min 180° traverse time5.29 s AP-Maximum damage2,100 HP HE-Maximum damage1,800 HP
Propulsion: 50,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price625,000 Credits Maximum speed43 kn
Den Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price690,000 Credits Hit points12,800 HP Technical layer thickness range6–20 mm Main battery mounts5 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts6 Torpedo armament mounts2
Mk8 Sixth Sense Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price395,000 Credits
Snake-Ball Mk5 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price780,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage11,600 HP Torpedo speed40 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.