Enterprise (old) — USA · Tier VIII · Aircraft carrier

This ship was available before the release of Update 0.8.0.

Historical
Enterprise (old)

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 51,400
Maximum speed 32.5 knots
Rudder shift time 13.1 seconds
Turning circle 1,070 metres

Main Battery

Main guns –
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time –
Range –
Rate of fire –
Dispersion –
Sigma –
Turret traverse time –
AP Maximum damage –
HE Maximum damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 8
Secondary range 4.5 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 5 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 14.1 km / 10 km / 10 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 14,000 Doubloons
AA mounts 72

Secondary Battery

127 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 8 × 1
Range 4.5 km
Reload time 6 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 286.5 m
Vertical dispersion 286.5 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,800 HP
Muzzle velocity 792 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 5 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 8
Mounts contributing to AA 8
Long range · Range 0.1–5.8 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 77 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 100 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–5.8 km
Long range · Flak explosions 4
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,400 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 100 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 64
Mounts contributing to AA 64
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 315 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 367.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Aircraft & Armament

Attack Aircraft · F6F Hellcat

Aircraft HP 1,400 HP
Attack speed 160 kn
Squadron size 12 Aircraft
Attacking flight 3 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 18 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 18 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 49 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament 5-inch FFAR
Ammunition HE
Maximum damage 1,900 HP
HE-Durchschlag 27.8 mm
Fire chance 7 %

Torpedo Bombers · Grumman TBF

Attack speed 133 kn
Armament Mk13 mod. 0A
Ammunition Torpedo
Maximum damage 10,167 HP
Torpedo range 3 km
Torpedo speed 65 kn
Torpedo detectability 1.5 km
Arming time 1 s

Dive Bombers · Douglas SBD-5

Attack speed 137 kn
Armament HE 500 lb ANM64
Ammunition HE
Maximum damage 5,500 HP
HE-Durchschlag 102 mm
Fire chance 1.62 %

Dive Bombers · Douglas SBD-5

Attack speed 137 kn
Armament AP 1000 lb Mk33
Ammunition AP
Maximum damage 8,000 HP

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–102 mm

Hull

Belt 102 mm
Side 38 mm

Bow

Deck 21 mm
Side 21 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Transverse bulkhead 19 mm · 102 mm

Stern

Deck 21 mm · 28 mm
Side 21 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Transverse bulkhead 102 mm

Citadel

Bottom 40 mm
Bulge 25 mm · 32 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm · 102 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm · 102 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 38 mm

Casemate

Belt 40 mm
Deck 25 mm · 28 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 25 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 25 mm

Casemate / Upper Casemate

Deck 28 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 16 mm
Deck 19 mm · 28 mm
Side 16 mm
Side 19 mm · 38 mm
Forecastle deck 25 mm

Upper Casemate / Bow

Deck 16 mm · 28 mm
Transverse bulkhead 16 mm

Upper Casemate / Stern

Deck 28 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Conning Tower

Side 102 mm
Bottom 25 mm
Roof 51 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 102 mm
Roof 38 mm · 38 mm
Front 102 mm
Rear 102 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 21 mm
Damage reduction 27.93 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s
Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s

Modules

TBF Avenger
Module typeTorpedo Bombers
SB2C Helldiver
Module typeDive Bombers
Douglas SBD-5
Module typeDive Bombers
Propulsion: 120,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed32.5 kn
Mk8 mod. 1
Module typeFlight Control
Enterprise Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points51,400 HP Technical layer thickness range13–102 mm Main battery mounts0 Secondary mounts8 AA mounts72 Torpedo armament mounts0
F4U-1D Corsair
Module typeAttack Aircraft

Upgrades

Flight Control Modification 2
Air Groups Modification 2
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.