D.U.C.K. — Event ships · Tier ★ · Battleship

D.U.C.K. arrived under Cap's command from the future to save duck-kind—spoiled with the most delicious loaves of bread, his creators grew soft. Such gluttony caused the decline of duck civilization, and the long-running clash with the geese was lost. The cyborg drake must destroy all stocks of bread and determine when the ducks crossed the point of no return. D.U.C.K. is armed with armor-piercing bubbles and equipped with Engine Whoosh with reduced action time. He's known for his high survivability and large salvo weight.

Disabled
D.U.C.K.

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 80,000
Maximum speed 30 knots
Rudder shift time 6.1 seconds
Turning circle 480 metres

Main Battery

Main guns (1 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 25 s
Range 7 km
Rate of fire 2.4 rounds/minute
Dispersion 160 m
Sigma 1.8
Turret traverse time 4.5 s
AP Maximum damage 6,000
Maximum HE damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Secondary HE fire chance –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 10 km / 7.3 km / 7.3 km
After firing main guns in smoke 3 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 0

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 1 × 9
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 25 s
Range 7 km
Horizontal dispersion 160 m
Vertical dispersion 128 m
180° traverse time 4.5 s
Sigma 1.8

AP · Armor-Piercing Bubbles

AP
Alpha damage 6,000 HP
Calibre 300 mm
Shell mass 220 kg
Muzzle velocity 1,500 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
Krupp value 455
Fuse time 0.025 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 50 s
Bombs per drop 24
Maximum damage 10,000 HP
Bombs per sequence 8
Sequences per drop 3

Armour

Overview

Overall range 1–300 mm

Bow

Deck 300 mm
Side 300 mm

Stern

Deck 50 mm
Side 50 mm

Citadel

Bottom 1 mm

Citadel / Bow

Belt 1 mm
Deck 1 mm
Bulge 1 mm

Citadel / Stern

Belt 1 mm
Deck 1 mm
Bulge 1 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Belt 50 mm
Deck 50 mm
Bulge 1 mm

Casemate

Belt 50 mm
Deck 20 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 1 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 1 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 300 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 1 mm
Damage reduction 0 %

Consumables

Sticky Bandage Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Air Pump Slot 2
Charges5 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time15 s HP restored per second2.5 %
Engine Whoosh Slot 3
Charges6 Preparation time0 s Reload time25 s Action time3 s

Modules

Module Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Research cost1 XP Rate of fire2.4 Schuss/min 180° traverse time4.5 s AP-Maximum damage6,000 HP
Module Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed30 kn
Module Stock module
Module typeHull Research cost1 XP Hit points80,000 HP Technical layer thickness range1–300 mm Main battery mounts1 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts0 Torpedo armament mounts0
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.