Cleveland (old) — USA · Tier VI · Cruiser

This ship was available before the release of Update 0.7.4.

Historical
Cleveland (old)

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 30,500
Maximum speed 32.5 knots
Rudder shift time 9.4 seconds
Turning circle 660 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 152 mm/47 Mk.16 in a turret (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 10 mm
Reload time 10 s
Range 13.3 km
Rate of fire 6 rounds/minute
Dispersion 124 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 22.5 s
AP Maximum damage 3,200
HE Maximum damage 2,200

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 6
Secondary range 5 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 5 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 12.9 km / 6.5 km / 6.5 km
After firing main guns in smoke 6.71 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 2,950,000 Credits
AA mounts 23

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 3
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 10 s
Range 13.3 km
Horizontal dispersion 124.76 m
Vertical dispersion 74.86 m
180° traverse time 22.5 s
Sigma 2

HE · 152 mm HE/HC Mk34

HE
Alpha damage 2,200 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 47.6 kg
Muzzle velocity 812 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.34
HE-Durchschlag 25 mm
Fire chance 12 %

AP · 152 mm AP Mk35

AP
Alpha damage 3,200 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 59 kg
Muzzle velocity 762 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.32
Krupp value 2,445
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

127 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 6 × 2
Range 5 km
Reload time 6 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 315 m
Vertical dispersion 315 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,800 HP
Muzzle velocity 792 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 5 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6
Long range · Range 0.1–5.8 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 122.5 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 90 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–5.8 km
Long range · Flak explosions 4
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,330 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 90 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 17
Mounts contributing to AA 17
Short range · Range 0.1–2.4 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 129.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

AA group 3

Total mounts 19
Mounts contributing to AA 19
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 126 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 105 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–165 mm

Hull

Transverse bulkhead 13 mm · 127 mm · 127 mm

Bow

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 30 mm

Stern

Deck 16 mm · 51 mm
Side 16 mm · 16 mm
Bottom 30 mm · 30 mm

Citadel

Belt 51 mm · 127 mm
Deck 51 mm · 51 mm
Side 16 mm · 51 mm
Bottom 13 mm · 30 mm
Forward bulkhead 127 mm · 127 mm
Aft bulkhead 127 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Forward bulkhead 13 mm
Aft bulkhead 13 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Side 51 mm
Underside 13 mm

Conning Tower

Side 127 mm
Bottom 25 mm
Roof 51 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 25 mm
Roof 19 mm
Front 25 mm
Rear 25 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 3.9 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Auxiliary and Torpedo Weaponry Coordination Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time30 s
Hydroacoustic Search Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time100 s Ship detection range4 km Torpedo detection range3 km
Fighters Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time90 s Action time60 s Fighters2 Patrol radius3 km

Modules

152 mm/47 Mk.16 in a turret Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price225,000 Credits Rate of fire6 Schuss/min 180° traverse time22.5 s AP-Maximum damage3,200 HP HE-Maximum damage2,200 HP
152 mm/47 Mk.16 in a turret
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price580,000 Credits Research cost7,200 XP
Propulsion: 100,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price190,000 Credits Maximum speed32.5 kn
Cleveland (A) Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price375,000 Credits Hit points30,500 HP Technical layer thickness range13–165 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts6 AA mounts23 Torpedo armament mounts0
Cleveland (B)
Module typeHull Purchase price780,000 Credits Research cost9,800 XP Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts6 AA mounts25 Torpedo armament mounts0
Mk6 Mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price205,000 Credits
Mk6 mod. 2
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price440,000 Credits Research cost5,500 XP
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.