Blue Aster — Event ships · Tier VII · Destroyer

An annihilating annihilator intended for annihilating the annihilators' enemies. The only ship in a series that was under the command of Cheater the Great, the hero of the Battle of the Large Talos in 5087.

Disabled
Blue Aster

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 20,300
Maximum speed 37.5 knots
Rudder shift time 4.5 seconds
Turning circle 700 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 128 MW/45 IC Petal (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 4 s
Range 12 km
Rate of fire 15 rounds/minute
Dispersion 97 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 10 s
AP Maximum damage 3,000
HE Maximum damage 1,500

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 10.5 km
Torpedo speed 69 kn
Torpedo damage 14,400
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 6.8 km / 3.4 km / 3.4 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.9 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 10

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 128 mm
Reload time 4 s
Range 12.05 km
Horizontal dispersion 98 m
Vertical dispersion 58.8 m
180° traverse time 10 s
Sigma 2

HE · 128 MW HE

HE
Alpha damage 1,500 HP
Calibre 128 mm
Shell mass 28 kg
Muzzle velocity 830 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 7 %

AP · 128 MW AP

AP
Alpha damage 3,000 HP
Calibre 128 mm
Shell mass 28 kg
Muzzle velocity 830 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
Krupp value 1,647
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 21 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

SoE Rocket

Launcher SoE
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 76.5 s
Maximum damage 14,400 HP
Range 10.5 km
Speed 69 kn
Detectability 1.4 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 10
Mounts contributing to AA 10
Medium range · Range 0.1–5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 220.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–20 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm · 19 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Forward bulkhead 19 mm
Aft bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 19 mm
Roof 19 mm
Front 19 mm
Rear 19 mm

Consumables

Smoke Generator I Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time160 s Action time20 s

Modules

128 MW/45 IC Petal Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price2,000,000 Credits Rate of fire15 Schuss/min 180° traverse time10 s AP-Maximum damage3,000 HP HE-Maximum damage1,500 HP
PowerCube Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price1,800,000 Credits Maximum speed37.5 kn
ASTER Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price2,350,000 Credits Hit points20,300 HP Technical layer thickness range13–20 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts10 Torpedo armament mounts2
EFE mod. I Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price1,700,000 Credits
SoE-I Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price1,500,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage14,400 HP Torpedo speed69 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.