Aurora — Event ships · Tier VII · Cruiser

An Aurora-class medium cruiser created by the race of the Elders for conducting war against the representatives of the Phantoms.

Disabled
Aurora

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 150,000
Maximum speed 45.5 knots
Rudder shift time 5.2 seconds
Turning circle 560 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 220 MW/65 Kremlin-6 (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 28 s
Range 8 km
Rate of fire 2.1 rounds/minute
Dispersion 69 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 30 s
AP Maximum damage 26,300
HE Maximum damage 13,000

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 4
Secondary range 8 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 0 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 29.1 km / 30 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 30 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 16

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 3
Calibre 220 mm
Reload time 28 s
Range 8 km
Horizontal dispersion 69.75 m
Vertical dispersion 41.85 m
180° traverse time 30 s
Sigma 2.05

HE · 220 MW HE

HE
Alpha damage 13,000 HP
Calibre 220 mm
Shell mass 176 kg
Muzzle velocity 450 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.25
HE-Durchschlag 37 mm
Fire chance 17 %

AP · 220 MW AP

AP
Alpha damage 26,300 HP
Calibre 220 mm
Shell mass 176 kg
Muzzle velocity 450 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.25
Krupp value 2,590
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 37 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

130 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 4 × 2
Range 8 km
Reload time 2 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 461.7 m
Vertical dispersion 461.7 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 10,000 HP
Muzzle velocity 900 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 35 mm
Fire chance 0 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 10
Mounts contributing to AA 10

AA group 2

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6

Armour

Overview

Overall range 10–300 mm

Hull

Deck 20 mm
Side 20 mm · 30 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Transverse bulkhead 155 mm

Bow

Belt 100 mm
Deck 25 mm · 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 30 mm

Stern

Belt 150 mm · 155 mm
Deck 25 mm · 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel

Belt 155 mm
Deck 15 mm · 70 mm · 90 mm
Bottom 10 mm
Forward bulkhead 170 mm
Aft bulkhead 135 mm
Bulge 40 mm · 110 mm

Casemate

Belt 75 mm
Deck 50 mm
Forward bulkhead 50 mm
Aft bulkhead 75 mm

Superstructure

Side 16 mm · 20 mm · 30 mm
Roof 16 mm · 16 mm

Artillery

Side 20 mm
Roof 20 mm

Conning Tower

Side 170 mm · 210 mm
Bottom 30 mm
Roof 130 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 6 mm · 90 mm
Front 155 mm
Rear 155 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 30 mm · 155 mm
Damage reduction 30.09 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time10 s
Circular Wave Slot 2
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time1 s

Modules

220 MW/65 Kremlin-6 Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price2,350,000 Credits Rate of fire2.1 Schuss/min 180° traverse time30 s AP-Maximum damage26,300 HP HE-Maximum damage13,000 HP
PowerCube Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price1,500,000 Credits Maximum speed45.5 kn
AURORA Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price2,550,000 Credits Hit points150,000 HP Technical layer thickness range10–300 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts10 AA mounts16 Torpedo armament mounts0
MAGI III Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price1,900,000 Credits
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.