Igor — Event ships · Tier III · Cruiser

A Transylvanian escort cruiser. With 14 guns, Igor excels at pestering enemies with an unending rain of shells while keeping them at bay.

Disabled
Igor

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 27,300
Maximum speed 24 knots
Rudder shift time 8.4 seconds
Turning circle 450 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 152 mm/50 Mk6 (14 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 10 mm
Reload time 6 s
Range 11 km
Rate of fire 10 rounds/minute
Dispersion 108 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 11.25 s
AP Maximum damage 3,000
HE Maximum damage 1,000

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 18
Secondary range 2.5 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 4 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 10.7 km / 5.1 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 8

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 14 × 1
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 6 s
Range 11 km
Horizontal dispersion 108.9 m
Vertical dispersion 65.34 m
180° traverse time 11.25 s
Sigma 2

HE · Hephaestus

HE
Alpha damage 1,000 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 47.7 kg
Muzzle velocity 853 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.4
HE-Durchschlag 100 mm
Fire chance 33 %

AP · Ares

AP
Alpha damage 3,000 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 47.7 kg
Muzzle velocity 853 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.4
Krupp value 1,830
Fuse time 0.025 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

76 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 18 × 1
Range 2.5 km
Reload time 5 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 172.5 m
Vertical dispersion 172.5 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,100 HP
Muzzle velocity 823 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 13 mm
Fire chance 4 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 0

AA group 2

Total mounts 8
Mounts contributing to AA 8
Short range · Range 0.1–1.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 24.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–102 mm

Hull

Deck 51 mm
Slope 76 mm

Bow

Deck 6 mm
Side 6 mm
Bottom 10 mm

Stern

Deck 6 mm
Side 6 mm · 13 mm
Bottom 10 mm

Citadel

Deck 51 mm
Side 13 mm
Bottom 13 mm
Slope 76 mm
Forward bulkhead 51 mm
Aft bulkhead 51 mm

Casemate

Belt 13 mm · 102 mm · 102 mm
Deck 13 mm
Forward bulkhead 6 mm
Aft bulkhead 6 mm

Superstructure

Side 6 mm
Roof 6 mm

Conning Tower

Side 38 mm
Bottom 38 mm
Roof 38 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Front 13 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time10 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time10 s HP restored per second3 %

Modules

152 mm/50 Mk6 Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Research cost1 XP Rate of fire10 Schuss/min 180° traverse time11.25 s AP-Maximum damage3,000 HP HE-Maximum damage1,000 HP
Propulsion: 24,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed24 kn
Igor Stock module
Module typeHull Research cost1 XP Hit points27,300 HP Technical layer thickness range6–102 mm Main battery mounts14 Secondary mounts18 AA mounts8 Torpedo armament mounts0
Mk III mod. 2 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Research cost1 XP
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.