Urashima — Event ships · Tier X · Destroyer

These destroyers were specifically designed by the best engineers to carry out reconnaissance raids across dangerous waters far from the shores of the Silver Spear Archipelago. Each Urashima destroyer carries a cleansing boiler that speeds the ship up and increases her HP by absorbing the dark energy of the Filth. Damage dealt by the Filth: 10 HP per second.

Disabled
Urashima

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 23,000
Maximum speed 35 knots
Rudder shift time 4 seconds
Turning circle 640 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 127/50 Type59 (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 7 s
Range 6 km
Rate of fire 8.5 rounds/minute
Dispersion 60 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 26.09 s
AP Maximum damage 2,200
HE Maximum damage 2,150

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 6 km
Torpedo speed 70 kn
Torpedo damage 17,233
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 4.9 km / 2.4 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.55 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 7

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 7.05 s
Range 6 km
Horizontal dispersion 60 m
Vertical dispersion 36 m
180° traverse time 26.09 s
Sigma 2

HE · 127 mm HE Type1

HE
Alpha damage 2,150 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 23 kg
Muzzle velocity 915 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 9 %

AP · 127 mm AP Type0

AP
Alpha damage 2,200 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 23 kg
Muzzle velocity 915 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
Krupp value 2,266
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 21 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Quick Spear VIII-17

Launcher 610 mm Quad
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 50 s
Maximum damage 17,233 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 70 kn
Detectability 0.9 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 7
Mounts contributing to AA 7
Short range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 56 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–20 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm · 19 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Forward bulkhead 6 mm
Aft bulkhead 6 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 15 mm
Roof 15 mm
Front 15 mm
Rear 15 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time10 s
Filthy Engine Boost Slot 2
Charges6 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time80 s
Anti-Guidance System Slot 3
Charges6 Preparation time0 s Reload time45 s Action time40 s
Steam Torpedo Rammer Slot 4
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time90 s Action time1 s Torpedo reload time after activation1 s

Modules

127/50 Type59 Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price590,000 Credits Rate of fire8.5 Schuss/min 180° traverse time26.09 s AP-Maximum damage2,200 HP HE-Maximum damage2,150 HP
Propulsion: 52,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price600,000 Credits Maximum speed35 kn
Urashima Type5 Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price610,000 Credits Hit points23,000 HP Technical layer thickness range6–20 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts7 Torpedo armament mounts2
Type8 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price350,000 Credits
Type90-17 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price1,300,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage17,233 HP Torpedo speed70 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.