FlyFire — Event ships · Tier VII · Destroyer

An ordinary ship of the Calmbook class, one of the best known and most numerous series of spaceship. They were the workhorses piloted by many space adventurers.

Disabled
FlyFire

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 20,000
Maximum speed 65 knots
Rudder shift time 3.3 seconds
Turning circle 560 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 127 MW/38 FLY Swat (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 8.5 s
Range 8 km
Rate of fire 7.1 rounds/minute
Dispersion 75 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 7.2 s
AP Maximum damage 5,000
HE Maximum damage 3,500

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 7.98 km
Torpedo speed 100 kn
Torpedo damage 3,900
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 29.1 km / 30 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 30 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 16

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 8.5 s
Range 8 km
Horizontal dispersion 75 m
Vertical dispersion 45 m
180° traverse time 7.2 s
Sigma 2

HE · 127 MW HE

HE
Alpha damage 3,500 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 24.5 kg
Muzzle velocity 450 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 5 %

AP · 127 MW AP

AP
Alpha damage 5,000 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 25 kg
Muzzle velocity 450 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
Krupp value 2,598
Fuse time 0.03 s
Fuse arming threshold 21 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Chrysalis TM Rocket

Launcher Chrysalis TM
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 30 s
Maximum damage 3,900 HP
Range 7.98 km
Speed 100 kn
Detectability 15.4 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 16
Mounts contributing to AA 16
Medium range · Range 0.1–4.2 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 105 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2.4 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 98 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–21 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm · 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm · 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm · 21 mm
Deck 19 mm · 20 mm
Forward bulkhead 6 mm
Aft bulkhead 6 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Conning Tower

Side 21 mm
Bottom 21 mm
Roof 21 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Front 19 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s
Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s

Modules

127 MW/38 FLY Swat Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price1,900,000 Credits Rate of fire7.1 Schuss/min 180° traverse time7.2 s AP-Maximum damage5,000 HP HE-Maximum damage3,500 HP
PowerCube Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price1,750,000 Credits Maximum speed65 kn
FLYFIRE Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price2,650,000 Credits Hit points20,000 HP Technical layer thickness range6–21 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts16 Torpedo armament mounts2
EFE mod. I Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price1,600,000 Credits
Chrysalis TM Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price2,500,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage3,900 HP Torpedo speed100 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.