Zaya — Event ships · Tier VII · Cruiser

Zaya is a renegade ship from the Enlightenment's 44th Eastern Fleet. Zaya's avatar joined the Space Fleet of Earth to study the relationships between humans and the Enlightenment, with the purpose of enhancing tactical programs after the incident involving the 22nd Eastern Fleet.

Disabled
Zaya

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 40,800
Maximum speed 34.5 knots
Rudder shift time 6.1 seconds
Turning circle 840 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 203 MW/50 Awateru X (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 13.7 s
Range 18.8 km
Rate of fire 4.4 rounds/minute
Dispersion 145 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 36 s
AP Maximum damage 5,400
HE Maximum damage 3,400

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 4
Torpedo range 12 km
Torpedo speed 67 kn
Torpedo damage 23,767
Secondary mounts 6
Secondary range 6.3 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 6 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 11 km / 6.7 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 7.18 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 46

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 3
Calibre 203 mm
Reload time 13.7 s
Range 18.83 km
Horizontal dispersion 145.27 m
Vertical dispersion 87.16 m
180° traverse time 36 s
Sigma 2.05

HE · 203 MW HE

HE
Alpha damage 3,400 HP
Calibre 203 mm
Shell mass 155 kg
Muzzle velocity 920 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.34
HE-Durchschlag 34 mm
Fire chance 19 %

AP · 203 MW AP

AP
Alpha damage 5,400 HP
Calibre 203 mm
Shell mass 155 kg
Muzzle velocity 920 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.34
Krupp value 2,468
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 34 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Kukoyamba Rocket

Launcher Kukoyamba XO
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 141 s
Maximum damage 23,767 HP
Range 12 km
Speed 67 kn
Detectability 1.7 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Secondary Battery

100 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 6 × 2
Range 6.3 km
Reload time 3 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 369.65 m
Vertical dispersion 369.65 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,700 HP
Muzzle velocity 1,000 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 17 mm
Fire chance 6 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6
Long range · Range 0.1–5.8 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 147 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 90 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–5.8 km
Long range · Flak explosions 5
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,330 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 90 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 40
Mounts contributing to AA 40
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 168 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–3.1 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 210 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 16–203 mm

Hull

Transverse bulkhead 67 mm

Bow

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel

Belt 100 mm · 152 mm
Deck 55 mm · 65 mm
Side 65 mm · 90 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Slope 65 mm
Forward bulkhead 127 mm · 152 mm · 203 mm
Aft bulkhead 105 mm · 130 mm · 160 mm

Casemate

Belt 30 mm
Deck 30 mm
Forward bulkhead 30 mm
Aft bulkhead 30 mm

Superstructure

Side 16 mm
Roof 16 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 25 mm · 50 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 25 mm · 50 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 50 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 25 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 25 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 25 mm
Turret 4 · Roof 25 mm
Underside 6 mm

Conning Tower

Side 152 mm · 203 mm
Bottom 89 mm
Roof 152 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 100 mm
Roof 6 mm · 65 mm
Front 75 mm
Rear 75 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 25 mm
Damage reduction 18.92 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s
Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s

Modules

203 MW/50 Awateru X Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire4.4 Schuss/min 180° traverse time36 s AP-Maximum damage5,400 HP HE-Maximum damage3,400 HP
PowerCube Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed34.5 kn
ZAYA Stock module
Module typeHull Research cost1 XP Hit points40,800 HP Technical layer thickness range16–203 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts6 AA mounts46 Torpedo armament mounts4
Clotho I Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Kukoyamba XO Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage23,767 HP Torpedo speed67 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.