Norma — Event ships · Tier VII · Cruiser

A maneuverable frigate design featuring the most advanced stealth technologies. One of the most tactically powerful representatives of her type. It's ideally suited for annihilating representatives of extra-terrestrial civilizations.

Disabled
Norma

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 43,300
Maximum speed 33.5 knots
Rudder shift time 8.3 seconds
Turning circle 660 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 152 MW/50 Zeus Blast (5 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 2.8 s
Range 15.8 km
Rate of fire 21.3 rounds/minute
Dispersion 141 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 5.44 s
AP Maximum damage 3,200
Maximum HE damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 4
Torpedo range 9.99 km
Torpedo speed 62 kn
Torpedo damage 16,767
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Secondary HE fire chance –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 10.1 km / 9.2 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 5.4 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 18

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 5 × 2
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 2.82 s
Range 15.76 km
Horizontal dispersion 141.74 m
Vertical dispersion 85.05 m
180° traverse time 5.44 s
Sigma 2.05

AP · 152 MW AP

AP
Alpha damage 3,200 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 58.85 kg
Muzzle velocity 768 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
Krupp value 2,672
Fuse time 0.005 s
Fuse arming threshold 12 mm
Ricochet starts at 60 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 75 °

Torpedoes

KaskaD III Rocket

Launcher KaskaD III
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 96 s
Maximum damage 16,767 HP
Range 9.99 km
Speed 62 kn
Detectability 1.3 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 18
Medium range · Range 0.1–6 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 490 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2.4 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 112 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–127 mm

Hull

Deck 13 mm
Side 19 mm
Transverse bulkhead 32 mm

Bow

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 25 mm

Stern

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 25 mm

Citadel

Belt 101 mm
Deck 38 mm · 57 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 25 mm
Forward bulkhead 38 mm · 127 mm
Aft bulkhead 38 mm · 101 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Forward bulkhead 16 mm
Aft bulkhead 16 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Side 32 mm

Conning Tower

Side 25 mm
Bottom 25 mm
Roof 25 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 127 mm
Roof 6 mm · 90 mm
Front 81 mm
Rear 127 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 15.53 %

Consumables

Smoke Generator I Slot 4
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time160 s Action time15 s

Modules

152 MW/50 Zeus Blast Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price1,900,000 Credits Rate of fire21.3 Schuss/min 180° traverse time5.44 s AP-Maximum damage3,200 HP
PowerCube Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price1,300,000 Credits Maximum speed33.5 kn
NORMA Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price2,450,000 Credits Hit points43,300 HP Technical layer thickness range13–127 mm Main battery mounts5 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts18 Torpedo armament mounts4
Ariadne I Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price1,450,000 Credits
KaskaD III Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price1,800,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage16,767 HP Torpedo speed62 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.