Hatsuharu (old) — Japan · Tier VII · Destroyer

This ship was available before the release of Update 0.5.15.

Historical
Hatsuharu (old)

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 10,900
Maximum speed 36.5 knots
Rudder shift time 3.4 seconds
Turning circle 580 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 127 mm/50 3rd Year Type on a Type B mount (2 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 8 mm
Reload time 10 s
Range 9.8 km
Rate of fire 6 rounds/minute
Dispersion 88 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 25.71 s
AP Maximum damage 2,200
HE Maximum damage 2,150

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 9.99 km
Torpedo speed 62 kn
Torpedo damage 17,233
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 6.5 km / 2.8 km / 2.8 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.49 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 5,120,000 Credits
AA mounts 6

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 2 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 10 s
Range 9.85 km
Horizontal dispersion 88.88 m
Vertical dispersion 53.33 m
180° traverse time 25.71 s
Sigma 2

HE · 127 mm HE Type1

HE
Alpha damage 2,150 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 23 kg
Muzzle velocity 915 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 9 %

AP · 127 mm AP Type0

AP
Alpha damage 2,200 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 23 kg
Muzzle velocity 915 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
Krupp value 2,266
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 21 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Type8 mod. 2

Launcher 610 mm Triple
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 76 s
Maximum damage 16,267 HP
Range 9.99 km
Speed 59 kn
Detectability 1.5 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Type90 mod. 1

Launcher 610 mm Triple
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 82 s
Maximum damage 17,233 HP
Range 9.99 km
Speed 62 kn
Detectability 1.6 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6
Medium range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 31.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %
Short range · Range 0.1–1.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 17.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 18
Short range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 112 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–20 mm

Bow

Deck 15 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 15 mm
Transverse bulkhead 6 mm

Stern

Deck 15 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 15 mm

Casemate

Belt 16 mm · 16 mm
Deck 15 mm · 15 mm
Forward bulkhead 6 mm
Aft bulkhead 6 mm

Superstructure

Side 10 mm
Roof 10 mm

Conning Tower

Side 15 mm
Bottom 15 mm
Roof 15 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm
Front 13 mm
Rear 13 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time5 s
Smoke Generator Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time160 s Action time20 s
Torpedo Reload Booster Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time240 s Action time1 s Torpedo reload time after activation8 s
Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time120 s

Modules

127 mm/50 3rd Year Type on a Type B mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire6 Schuss/min 180° traverse time25.71 s AP-Maximum damage2,200 HP HE-Maximum damage2,150 HP
Propulsion: 42,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed36.5 kn
Hatsuharu (A) Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points10,900 HP Technical layer thickness range6–20 mm Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts6 Torpedo armament mounts2
Hatsuharu (B)
Module typeHull Purchase price800,000 Credits Research cost9,300 XP Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts18 Torpedo armament mounts2
Type7 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Type7 mod. 2
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price480,000 Credits Research cost6,200 XP
Type8 mod. 2 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage16,267 HP Torpedo speed59 kn
Type90 mod. 1
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price1,300,000 Credits Research cost16,400 XP Maximum torpedo damage17,233 HP Torpedo speed62 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.