Alldestroyer — Event ships · Tier VII · Battleship

A conventional heavy warship of the Federation's enemy, built a long time ago in a far-off galaxy. Vulnerable to bombers.

Disabled
Alldestroyer

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 105,800
Maximum speed 30 knots
Rudder shift time 19.4 seconds
Turning circle 1,050 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 406 MW/52 Entropia (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 29 s
Range 20.6 km
Rate of fire 2.1 rounds/minute
Dispersion 267 m
Sigma 1.8
Turret traverse time 40 s
AP Maximum damage 12,700
HE Maximum damage 4,800

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 14
Secondary range 9.2 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 8 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 15.9 km / 13.4 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 17.79 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 28

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 3
Calibre 406 mm
Reload time 29 s
Range 20.61 km
Horizontal dispersion 267.98 m
Vertical dispersion 160.79 m
180° traverse time 40 s
Sigma 1.8

HE · 406 MW HE

HE
Alpha damage 4,800 HP
Calibre 406 mm
Shell mass 1,030 kg
Muzzle velocity 810 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
HE-Durchschlag 101 mm
Fire chance 38 %

AP · 406 MW AP

AP
Alpha damage 12,700 HP
Calibre 406 mm
Shell mass 1,030 kg
Muzzle velocity 810 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
Krupp value 2,527
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 68 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

128 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 10 × 2
Range 9.24 km
Reload time 3.2 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 445.34 m
Vertical dispersion 445.34 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,500 HP
Muzzle velocity 900 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 31 mm
Fire chance 5 %

150 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 4 × 2
Range 9.24 km
Reload time 6 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 445.34 m
Vertical dispersion 445.34 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,700 HP
Muzzle velocity 875 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 37 mm
Fire chance 8 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 14
Mounts contributing to AA 10
Long range · Range 0.1–6 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 143.5 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 75 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–6 km
Long range · Flak explosions 5
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,400 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 75 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 18
Medium range · Range 0.1–5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 318.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 75 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 122.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 70 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 19–400 mm

Hull

Deck 50 mm
Side 25 mm · 75 mm · 150 mm
Transverse bulkhead 100 mm

Bow

Belt 60 mm · 120 mm
Deck 32 mm · 50 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 220 mm

Stern

Belt 120 mm
Deck 32 mm · 50 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 200 mm

Citadel

Deck 150 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Forward bulkhead 220 mm
Aft bulkhead 200 mm
Bulge 45 mm

Casemate

Belt 150 mm · 280 mm · 380 mm
Deck 50 mm · 150 mm
Forward bulkhead 150 mm
Aft bulkhead 150 mm

Superstructure

Side 19 mm · 75 mm · 150 mm
Roof 19 mm

Conning Tower

Side 150 mm · 400 mm
Bottom 50 mm · 70 mm
Roof 100 mm · 220 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 120 mm
Roof 150 mm
Rear 120 mm · 200 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 38 mm
Damage reduction 27.18 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s
Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s

Modules

406 MW/52 Entropia Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price2,000,000 Credits Rate of fire2.1 Schuss/min 180° traverse time40 s AP-Maximum damage12,700 HP HE-Maximum damage4,800 HP
420 MW/48 EntropiaUltra
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price2,500,000 Credits Research cost35,000 XP
PowerCube Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price1,500,000 Credits Maximum speed30 kn
ALLDESTROYER Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price3,500,000 Credits Hit points105,800 HP Technical layer thickness range19–400 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts14 AA mounts28 Torpedo armament mounts0
EFE mod. I Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price2,000,000 Credits
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.