Fubuki (old) — Japan · Tier VIII · Destroyer

This ship was available before the release of Update 0.5.15.

Historical
Fubuki (old)

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 12,600
Maximum speed 35 knots
Rudder shift time 3.8 seconds
Turning circle 640 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 127 mm/50 3rd Year Type on a Type C mount (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 8 mm
Reload time 9 s
Range 10.5 km
Rate of fire 6.7 rounds/minute
Dispersion 93 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 26.09 s
AP Maximum damage 2,200
HE Maximum damage 2,150

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 3
Torpedo range 15 km
Torpedo speed 67 kn
Torpedo damage 20,967
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 6.8 km / 3 km / 3 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.62 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 9,000,000 Credits
AA mounts 1

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 9 s
Range 10.47 km
Horizontal dispersion 93.53 m
Vertical dispersion 56.12 m
180° traverse time 26.09 s
Sigma 2

HE · 127 mm HE Type1

HE
Alpha damage 2,150 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 23 kg
Muzzle velocity 915 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 9 %

AP · 127 mm AP Type0

AP
Alpha damage 2,200 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 23 kg
Muzzle velocity 915 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
Krupp value 2,266
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 21 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Type90 mod. 1

Launcher 610 mm Triple
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 82 s
Maximum damage 17,233 HP
Range 9.99 km
Speed 62 kn
Detectability 1.6 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Type90 mod. 2

Launcher 610 mm Triple
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 82 s
Maximum damage 17,233 HP
Range 15 km
Speed 57 kn
Detectability 1.4 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Type 93 mod. 2

Launcher 610 mm Triple
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 90 s
Maximum damage 20,967 HP
Range 9.99 km
Speed 67 kn
Detectability 1.7 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 1
Mounts contributing to AA 1
Short range · Range 0.1–1.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 7 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 14
Mounts contributing to AA 14
Short range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 84 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

AA group 3

Total mounts 26
Mounts contributing to AA 26
Short range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 147 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–20 mm

Bow

Deck 15 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Transverse bulkhead 6 mm

Stern

Deck 15 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm · 19 mm · 20 mm
Deck 15 mm
Forward bulkhead 6 mm
Aft bulkhead 6 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 15 mm
Roof 15 mm
Front 15 mm
Rear 15 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time5 s
Smoke Generator Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time160 s Action time20 s
Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time120 s

Modules

127 mm/50 3rd Year Type on a Type C mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire6.7 Schuss/min 180° traverse time26.09 s AP-Maximum damage2,200 HP HE-Maximum damage2,150 HP
127 mm/50 3rd Year Type on a Type B mount
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price850,000 Credits Research cost10,000 XP
Propulsion: 50,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed35 kn
Fubuki (A) Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points12,600 HP Technical layer thickness range6–20 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts1 Torpedo armament mounts3
Fubuki (B)
Module typeHull Purchase price420,000 Credits Research cost4,800 XP Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts14 Torpedo armament mounts3
Fubuki (C)
Module typeHull Purchase price570,000 Credits Research cost7,300 XP Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts26 Torpedo armament mounts3
Type9 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Type9 mod. 2
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price780,000 Credits Research cost8,000 XP
Type90 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage17,233 HP Torpedo speed62 kn
Type90 mod. 2
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price1,600,000 Credits Research cost18,500 XP Maximum torpedo damage17,233 HP Torpedo speed57 kn
Type 93 mod. 2
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price1,800,000 Credits Research cost20,000 XP Maximum torpedo damage20,967 HP Torpedo speed67 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.