Leviathan — Event ships · Tier IX · Battleship

Long-range combat warship. Difficulty: low. Leviathan is a chthonic sea dragon called in from neighboring reality planes, and tricked into service by a cunning warlock captain. The skin of this sea monster is no longer that strong. Yet, powered by the wisdom of centuries, this ancient creature can strike enemies with exceptional accuracy, while rituals held on the captain's bridge can "feed" all nearby allies with vital energy.

Disabled
Leviathan

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 53,700
Maximum speed 29 knots
Rudder shift time 11.5 seconds
Turning circle 760 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 406 mm/45 Mk6 (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 28 mm
Reload time 24 s
Range 15 km
Rate of fire 2.5 rounds/minute
Dispersion 210 m
Sigma 1.8
Turret traverse time 45 s
AP Maximum damage 13,100
HE Maximum damage 5,700

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 10
Secondary range 5 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 5 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 16.3 km / 10.1 km / 10.1 km
After firing main guns in smoke 11 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 69

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 3
Calibre 406 mm
Reload time 24 s
Range 15 km
Horizontal dispersion 210 m
Vertical dispersion 126 m
180° traverse time 45 s
Sigma 1.8

HE · 406 mm HE/HC H18

HE
Alpha damage 5,700 HP
Calibre 406 mm
Shell mass 862 kg
Muzzle velocity 820 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
HE-Durchschlag 68 mm
Fire chance 36 %

AP · 406 mm AP H18

AP
Alpha damage 13,100 HP
Calibre 406 mm
Shell mass 1,225 kg
Muzzle velocity 701 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
Krupp value 2,598
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 68 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

127 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 10 × 2
Range 5 km
Reload time 6 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 315 m
Vertical dispersion 315 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,800 HP
Muzzle velocity 792 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 5 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 10
Mounts contributing to AA 10
Long range · Range 0.1–5.8 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 171.5 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 75 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–5.8 km
Long range · Flak explosions 8
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,540 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 75 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 59
Mounts contributing to AA 59
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 388.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 75 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 308 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 70 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–406 mm

Hull

Deck 140 mm · 235 mm
Side 50 mm · 120 mm
Transverse bulkhead 49 mm · 282 mm

Bow

Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 282 mm

Stern

Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 282 mm

Citadel

Belt 165 mm · 305 mm
Deck 13 mm · 19 mm · 43 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Forward bulkhead 282 mm
Aft bulkhead 282 mm
Bulge 50 mm · 120 mm

Casemate

Belt 32 mm · 305 mm
Deck 38 mm
Forward bulkhead 25 mm · 282 mm
Aft bulkhead 25 mm · 282 mm

Superstructure

Side 19 mm
Roof 19 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 100 mm · 406 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 100 mm · 406 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 100 mm · 406 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 100 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 100 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 100 mm

Conning Tower

Side 406 mm
Bottom 100 mm
Roof 173 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 378 mm
Roof 50 mm · 152 mm
Rear 282 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 32 mm
Damage reduction 18.92 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time15 s
Infernal Accuracy Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time20 s
Repair Zone Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time60 s

Modules

406 mm/45 Mk6 Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price1,200,000 Credits Rate of fire2.5 Schuss/min 180° traverse time45 s AP-Maximum damage13,100 HP HE-Maximum damage5,700 HP
Propulsion: 100,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price380,000 Credits Maximum speed29 kn
Leviathan Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price1,700,000 Credits Hit points53,700 HP Technical layer thickness range13–406 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts10 AA mounts69 Torpedo armament mounts0
Mk8 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price590,000 Credits
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.