Maverick — Event ships · Tier IX · Battleship

A wanderer that came into the Twilight World to rob her enemies!

Disabled
Maverick

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 142,400
Maximum speed 32 knots
Rudder shift time 13.8 seconds
Turning circle 980 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 431 mm/50 Mle 1940 (2 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 30 mm
Reload time 24 s
Range 12 km
Rate of fire 2.5 rounds/minute
Dispersion 183 m
Sigma 2.2
Turret traverse time 36 s
AP Maximum damage 21,300
HE Maximum damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 11
Secondary range 7 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 10 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 12.6 km / 13.5 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 13 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 1 Credits
AA mounts 23

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 2 × 4
Calibre 431 mm
Reload time 24 s
Range 12 km
Horizontal dispersion 183.6 m
Vertical dispersion 110.16 m
180° traverse time 36 s
Sigma 2.2

AP · Vagabond

AP
Alpha damage 21,300 HP
Calibre 431 mm
Shell mass 1,321 kg
Muzzle velocity 840 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
Krupp value 2,550
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 72 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

152 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 3 × 3
Range 7 km
Reload time 4 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 429 m
Vertical dispersion 429 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,400 HP
Muzzle velocity 700 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 51 mm
Fire chance 10 %

127 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 8 × 2
Range 7 km
Reload time 4 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 429 m
Vertical dispersion 429 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,400 HP
Muzzle velocity 700 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 51 mm
Fire chance 10 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 11
Mounts contributing to AA 11
Long range · Range 0.1–6 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 182 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 75 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 12
Mounts contributing to AA 12
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.8 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 497 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 75 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 4–590 mm

Hull

Deck 50 mm · 120 mm
Side 90 mm · 120 mm · 120 mm
Slope 120 mm
Transverse bulkhead 25 mm

Bow

Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 235 mm

Stern

Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 225 mm

Citadel

Deck 60 mm
Bottom 60 mm
Forward bulkhead 235 mm · 370 mm
Aft bulkhead 225 mm · 370 mm
Bulge 40 mm · 50 mm

Casemate

Belt 350 mm · 400 mm
Deck 60 mm · 70 mm · 150 mm · 170 mm
Forward bulkhead 250 mm
Aft bulkhead 250 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Forward bulkhead 20 mm
Aft bulkhead 20 mm

Superstructure

Side 19 mm · 90 mm · 120 mm
Roof 4 mm · 19 mm · 40 mm

Artillery

Underside 35 mm

Conning Tower

Side 305 mm · 400 mm
Bottom 150 mm
Roof 250 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 150 mm
Roof 150 mm
Front 100 mm
Rear 185 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 32 mm
Damage reduction 36.94 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time10 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges0 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time15 s HP restored per second2 %
Infernal Endurance Slot 3
Charges0 Preparation time0 s Reload time90 s Action time10 s

Modules

431 mm/50 Mle 1940 Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price2,200,000 Credits Rate of fire2.5 Schuss/min 180° traverse time36 s AP-Maximum damage21,300 HP
Propulsion: 220,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price600,000 Credits Maximum speed32 kn
République (A) Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price3,400,000 Credits Hit points142,400 HP Technical layer thickness range4–590 mm Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts11 AA mounts23 Torpedo armament mounts0
PCA n° 10 Mle 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price2,100,000 Credits
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.