Century Hawk — Event ships · Tier VII · Cruiser

Century Hawk—a legendary ship. The hull of the cruiser is made from the lightest, yet strongest Sarcasium-Ironium alloy to protect its crew from any threat, while the ship's shells containing enriched Lolinit can reach any target.

Disabled
Century Hawk

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 51,900
Maximum speed 31.5 knots
Rudder shift time 5.8 seconds
Turning circle 800 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 203 mm L/60 Morning Star (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 14 mm
Reload time 11 s
Range 20.7 km
Rate of fire 5.5 rounds/minute
Dispersion 175 m
Sigma 2.15
Turret traverse time 22.5 s
AP Maximum damage 5,900
HE Maximum damage 2,500

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 4
Torpedo range 6 km
Torpedo speed 64 kn
Torpedo damage 13,700
Secondary mounts 8
Secondary range 6 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 5 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 15.5 km / 8.5 km / 0 km
After firing main guns in smoke 10.17 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 30

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 3
Calibre 203 mm
Reload time 11 s
Range 20.7 km
Horizontal dispersion 175.83 m
Vertical dispersion 105.5 m
180° traverse time 22.5 s
Sigma 2.15

HE · 203 MW HE

HE
Alpha damage 2,500 HP
Calibre 203 mm
Shell mass 122 kg
Muzzle velocity 925 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
HE-Durchschlag 51 mm
Fire chance 13 %

AP · 203 MW AP

AP
Alpha damage 5,900 HP
Calibre 203 mm
Shell mass 122 kg
Muzzle velocity 925 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
Krupp value 2,409
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 34 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

SoE Rocket Mk-II-H

Launcher Flood XIX Rocket
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 90 s
Maximum damage 13,700 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 64 kn
Detectability 1.3 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

105 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 8 × 2
Range 6 km
Reload time 3.35 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 372 m
Vertical dispersion 372 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,200 HP
Muzzle velocity 900 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 18 mm
Fire chance 5 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 8
Mounts contributing to AA 8
Long range · Range 0.1–5.2 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 154 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 90 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–5.2 km
Long range · Flak explosions 5
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,330 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 90 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 22
Mounts contributing to AA 22
Medium range · Range 0.1–4 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 343 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 143.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–150 mm

Hull

Deck 20 mm · 40 mm
Transverse bulkhead 13 mm

Bow

Belt 27 mm · 40 mm
Deck 27 mm
Side 27 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Belt 90 mm
Deck 27 mm
Side 27 mm · 40 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel

Deck 45 mm · 60 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Slope 45 mm · 60 mm
Forward bulkhead 110 mm
Aft bulkhead 90 mm
Bulge 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 30 mm · 100 mm · 110 mm
Deck 30 mm · 45 mm · 60 mm
Forward bulkhead 13 mm · 40 mm
Aft bulkhead 40 mm

Superstructure

Side 16 mm
Roof 16 mm

Conning Tower

Side 150 mm
Bottom 35 mm
Roof 70 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 70 mm
Roof 70 mm
Rear 70 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 27 mm · 27 mm · 27 mm · 110 mm
Damage reduction 12.91 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s
Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time1,800 s Action time200 s

Modules

203 mm L/60 Morning Star Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price1,800,000 Credits Rate of fire5.5 Schuss/min 180° traverse time22.5 s AP-Maximum damage5,900 HP HE-Maximum damage2,500 HP
PowerCube Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price1,400,000 Credits Maximum speed31.5 kn
Century Hawk Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price2,200,000 Credits Hit points51,900 HP Technical layer thickness range13–150 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts8 AA mounts30 Torpedo armament mounts4
Hawk 13 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price1,700,000 Credits
Flood XIX Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price260,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage13,700 HP Torpedo speed64 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.