Kralj Petar I — Europe · Tier V · Cruiser

A light cruiser capable of serving as the flagship of a small task force and independently performing various combat missions. The Kingdom of Yugoslavia could have ordered such a ship from Great Britain in the early 1930s, following the commissioning of destroyer Dubrovnik. To save time and resources on development of a new design, British shipbuilders could have chosen to lay down an additional Arethusa-class cruiser.

Special ship Demo / no statistics Data under review
Kralj Petar I

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 20,100
Maximum speed 32.25 knots
Rudder shift time 6.7 seconds
Turning circle 570 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 152 mm/50 BL Mk.XXIII on a Mk.XXI mount (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 10 mm
Reload time 5.6 s
Range 11.8 km
Rate of fire 10.7 rounds/minute
Dispersion 114 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 18 s
AP Maximum damage 2,150
HE Maximum damage 1,450

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 9 km
Torpedo speed 72 kn
Torpedo damage 7,533
Secondary mounts 4
Secondary range 4.3 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 6 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 9.7 km / 6.5 km / 6.5 km
After firing main guns in smoke 4.46 km
Premium ship No
Special ship Yes
Price 1,350,000 Credits
AA mounts 14

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 5.6 s
Range 11.82 km
Horizontal dispersion 114.54 m
Vertical dispersion 68.73 m
180° traverse time 18 s
Sigma 2

HE · 152 mm HE 6crh Mk IV

HE
Alpha damage 1,450 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 50.8 kg
Muzzle velocity 841 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
HE-Durchschlag 25 mm
Fire chance 9 %

AP · 152 mm AP 6crh Mk IV

AP
Alpha damage 2,150 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 50.8 kg
Muzzle velocity 841 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
Krupp value 2,609
Fuse time 0.025 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Torped M1923 mod 1

Launcher 533 mm TR Mk IV
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 90 s
Maximum damage 7,533 HP
Range 8.5 km
Speed 65 kn
Detectability 1.6 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Torped M1924 mod 2

Launcher 533 mm TR Mk IV
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 90 s
Maximum damage 7,533 HP
Range 9 km
Speed 72 kn
Detectability 1.6 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

102 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 4 × 2
Range 4.3 km
Reload time 3 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 275.1 m
Vertical dispersion 275.1 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,500 HP
Muzzle velocity 811 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 17 mm
Fire chance 6 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 4
Mounts contributing to AA 4
Long range · Range 0.1–5.8 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 59.5 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 90 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–5.8 km
Long range · Flak explosions 2
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,050 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 90 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 10
Mounts contributing to AA 10
Medium range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 59.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 77 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

AA group 3

Total mounts 10
Mounts contributing to AA 10
Medium range · Range 0.1–2.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 84 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 126 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 167 kn
Squadron size 9 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 14 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 14 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 51 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament 350 lb Depth Bomb
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 2,900 HP
Available attacks 1
Reload time 20 s
Deployment distance 0.5–5 km
Interval 0.1 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 9–70 mm

Hull

Side 19 mm
Transverse bulkhead 25 mm

Bow

Deck 13 mm
Side 13 mm
Bottom 30 mm

Stern

Deck 13 mm
Side 13 mm · 25 mm
Bottom 30 mm

Citadel

Belt 70 mm
Side 13 mm
Bottom 30 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 13 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 13 mm · 25 mm

Citadel / Upper Casemate

Deck 9 mm · 25 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 13 mm · 25 mm
Side 16 mm · 70 mm

Upper Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 25 mm

Upper Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 13 mm

Superstructure

Side 10 mm
Side 10 mm
Roof 10 mm
Roof 10 mm

Artillery

Side 16 mm · 25 mm · 51 mm · 76 mm
Turret 1 · Barbette 19 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 19 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 19 mm
Roof 16 mm · 25 mm · 51 mm
Underside 6 mm
Turret 1 · Underside 19 mm
Turret 3 · Underside 19 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 25 mm
Roof 25 mm
Front 25 mm
Rear 25 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 3.9 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time28 s HP restored per second0.66 %
Engine Boost Slot 3
Preparation time0 s Reload time20 s Action time10 s

Module Research Tree

Hull

  1. Kralj Petar I (A) Stock module
    Module typeHull Purchase price201,000 Credits Hit points20,100 HP Technical layer thickness range9–70 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts4 AA mounts14 Torpedo armament mounts2
    Kralj Petar I (A) to Kralj Petar I (B): 5,100 XP
  2. Kralj Petar I (B)
    Module typeHull Purchase price450,000 Credits Research cost5,100 XP Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts4 AA mounts14 Torpedo armament mounts2

Main Battery

  1. 152 mm/50 BL Mk.XXIII on a Mk.XXI mount Stock module
    Module typeMain Battery Purchase price134,000 Credits Rate of fire10.7 Schuss/min 180° traverse time18 s AP-Maximum damage2,150 HP HE-Maximum damage1,450 HP

Torpedoes

  1. 533 mm Mk VII Stock module
    Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price134,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage7,533 HP Torpedo speed65 kn
    533 mm Mk VII to 533 mm Mk IX**: 1,800 XP
  2. 533 mm Mk IX**
    Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price160,000 Credits Research cost1,800 XP Maximum torpedo damage7,533 HP Torpedo speed72 kn

Fire Control System

  1. Mk V mod. 1 Stock module
    Module typeFire Control System Purchase price134,000 Credits
    Mk V mod. 1 to Mk V mod. 2: 2,000 XP
  2. Mk V mod. 2
    Module typeFire Control System Purchase price200,000 Credits Research cost2,000 XP

Engine

  1. Propulsion: 64,000 hp Stock module
    Module typeEngine Purchase price134,000 Credits Maximum speed32.25 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Engine Boost and Emergency Engine Power consumables.
Engine Boost Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−20 % Secondary battery range+20 %
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.