Atomic Rage — Event ships · Tier VIII · Destroyer

The starting ship of the Barracuda faction. She's powered by the energy of nuclear fusion fortified by the intensity of her Commander's wrath. Her high speeds and powerful main battery guns leave her enemies in her wake and lay waste to those who provoke her rage.

Disabled
Atomic Rage

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 15,000
Maximum speed 60 knots
Rudder shift time 1.5 seconds
Turning circle 720 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 130 mm/Thunder (3 turrets)
AP overmatch up to 9 mm
Reload time 9 s
Range 6 km
Rate of fire 6.7 rounds/minute
Dispersion 60 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 2 s
Maximum AP damage –
HE Maximum damage 1,400

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 6 km
Torpedo speed 110 kn
Torpedo damage 8,067
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 7.8 km / 3.8 km / 3.8 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.9 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 18,000,000 Credits
AA mounts 6

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 130 mm
Reload time 9 s
Range 6 km
Horizontal dispersion 60 m
Vertical dispersion 36 m
180° traverse time 2 s
Sigma 2

HE · Ar-18

HE
Alpha damage 1,400 HP
Calibre 500 mm
Shell mass 2,000 kg
Muzzle velocity 700 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.01
HE-Durchschlag 51 mm
Fire chance 10 %

Torpedoes

Tube 18-105

Launcher 533 GN(u)
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 60 s
Maximum damage 8,067 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 110 kn
Detectability 2.5 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 157.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %
Short range · Range 0.1–3.1 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 38.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 10–20 mm

Hull

Side 15 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm · 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm · 19 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Forward bulkhead 19 mm
Aft bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm · 15 mm
Roof 13 mm · 15 mm

Artillery

Side 15 mm · 25 mm · 25 mm
Roof 25 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 15 mm
Front 15 mm
Rear 15 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges0 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time15 s HP restored per second2 %
Main Battery Reload Booster Slot 3
Charges0 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time20 s

Modules

130 mm/Thunder Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire6.7 Schuss/min 180° traverse time2 s HE-Maximum damage1,400 HP
GRZ-754 Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed60 kn
Atomic Rage Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points15,000 HP Technical layer thickness range10–20 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts6 Torpedo armament mounts2
Eye Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Tube 18-105 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage8,067 HP Torpedo speed110 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.