Fangblade — Event ships · Tier X · Destroyer

An engineered copy of Dagon Corp's Fangblade monster, crafted by blending highly complex extraterrestrial technologies. A swift and elusive predator, Fangblade attacks by throwing out poisonous pellets resembling torpedoes, and can become invisible.

Disabled
Fangblade

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 40,000
Maximum speed 90 knots
Rudder shift time 0.8 seconds
Turning circle 300 metres

Main Battery

Main guns Acid-Spitting Maw (1 turrets)
AP overmatch up to –
Reload time 2.3 s
Range 9 km
Rate of fire 26.1 rounds/minute
Dispersion 82 m
Sigma 2.2
Turret traverse time 3 s
Maximum AP damage –
HE Maximum damage 14,500

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 6 km
Torpedo speed 150 kn
Torpedo damage 11,667
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 30 km / 30 km / 30 km
After firing main guns in smoke 30 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 1 Credits
AA mounts 0

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 1 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 2.3 s
Range 9 km
Horizontal dispersion 82.5 m
Vertical dispersion 49.5 m
180° traverse time 3 s
Sigma 2.2

HE · Acidic Discharge

HE
Alpha damage 14,500 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 23 kg
Muzzle velocity 915 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 0 %

Torpedoes

Poisonous Pellet

Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 12 s
Maximum damage 11,667 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 150 kn
Detectability 2 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 610 mm

Armour

Overview

Overall range 10–50 mm

Bow

Side 10 mm
Bottom 16 mm
Transverse bulkhead 10 mm

Stern

Side 25 mm
Bottom 16 mm

Citadel

Deck 16 mm
Bottom 16 mm
Forward bulkhead 10 mm
Aft bulkhead 10 mm

Casemate

Belt 25 mm
Forward bulkhead 10 mm
Aft bulkhead 10 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time10 s
Covert Repair Slot 2
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time50 s Action time30 s
Dive Slot 3
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time50 s Action time15 s

Modules

Acid-Spitting Maw Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire26.1 Schuss/min 180° traverse time3 s HE-Maximum damage14,500 HP
Long Fins Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed90 kn
Sleek Skin Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points40,000 HP Technical layer thickness range10–50 mm Main battery mounts1 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts0 Torpedo armament mounts2
Hypersensitive Eyes Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Module Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage11,667 HP Torpedo speed150 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.