Assimilator-3 — Event ships · Tier X · Destroyer

Disabled
Assimilator-3

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 19,400
Maximum speed 55 knots
Rudder shift time 3.3 seconds
Turning circle 640 metres

Main Battery

Main guns ST Bot Module (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 5.4 s
Range 9.8 km
Rate of fire 11.1 rounds/minute
Dispersion 61 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 7.2 s
AP Maximum damage 760
HE Maximum damage 740

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 8 km / 6 km / 6 km
After firing main guns in smoke 3 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 19,500,000 Credits
AA mounts 16

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 5.4 s
Range 9.8 km
Horizontal dispersion 61 m
Vertical dispersion 36.6 m
180° traverse time 7.2 s
Sigma 2

HE · Star Trek ammo

HE
Alpha damage 740 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 1,000 kg
Muzzle velocity 1,350 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.34
HE-Durchschlag 32 mm
Fire chance 14 %

AP · Star Trek ammo

AP
Alpha damage 760 HP
Calibre 460 mm
Shell mass 1,000 kg
Muzzle velocity 1,350 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.34
Krupp value 600
Fuse time 0.005 s
Fuse arming threshold 16 mm
Ricochet starts at 70 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 80 °

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 16
Mounts contributing to AA 16

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 40 s
Bombs per drop 14
Maximum damage 5,100 HP
Bombs per sequence 14
Sequences per drop 1

Armour

Overview

Overall range 10–30 mm

Bow

Deck 30 mm
Side 30 mm
Bottom 30 mm

Stern

Deck 30 mm
Side 10 mm
Side 30 mm
Bottom 30 mm

Casemate

Belt 30 mm
Deck 30 mm
Bottom 30 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 30 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 30 mm

Superstructure

Side 10 mm
Side 10 mm
Roof 10 mm
Roof 10 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Front 30 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time1 s
Engine Boost Slot 2
Charges6 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time25 s
Smoke Generator Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time60 s

Modules

ST Bot Module Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire11.1 Schuss/min 180° traverse time7.2 s AP-Maximum damage760 HP HE-Maximum damage740 HP
ST Bot Module Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed55 kn
ST Bot Module Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points19,400 HP Technical layer thickness range10–30 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts16 Torpedo armament mounts0
ST Bot Module Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Research cost1 XP
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.