Chronos Carrier — Event ships · Tier ★ · Cruiser

Built from surviving blueprints, adapted for the Alliance of New Earth service as a ship whose combat strength relies primarily on artillery. In trials, SABER used the ship to test "observer" algorithms—fast reaction and team coordination.

Disabled
Chronos Carrier

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 50,150
Maximum speed 45 knots
Rudder shift time 8 seconds
Turning circle 660 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 127 mm/54 Mk.18 in a turret (6 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 8 mm
Reload time 8 s
Range 16 km
Rate of fire 7.5 rounds/minute
Dispersion 6 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 4.5 s
AP Maximum damage 2,750
Maximum HE damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 13 km
Torpedo speed 185 kn
Torpedo damage 22,400
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Secondary HE fire chance –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 11 km / 5.8 km / 5.8 km
After firing main guns in smoke 5.5 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 6

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 6 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 8 s
Range 16 km
Horizontal dispersion 6.1 m
Vertical dispersion 6.1 m
180° traverse time 4.5 s
Sigma 2.05

AP · 127 mm AP/SC Mk38

AP
Alpha damage 2,750 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 700 kg
Muzzle velocity 1,500 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
Krupp value 2,650
Fuse time 0.007 s
Fuse arming threshold 5 mm
Ricochet starts at 80 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 85 °

Torpedoes

533 mm Mk16 mod. 1

Deepwater
Launcher 533 mm Mk14
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 65 s
Maximum damage 22,400 HP
Range 13 km
Speed 185 kn
Detectability 1 km
Arming time 0.3 s
Diameter 533 mm
Cannot hit Destroyer, Submarines

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–40 mm

Hull

Transverse bulkhead 16 mm

Bow

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 32 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 32 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 16 mm
Transverse bulkhead 32 mm
Bulge 32 mm

Casemate

Belt 32 mm · 32 mm · 32 mm
Deck 16 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Casemate / Bow

Deck 40 mm
Transverse bulkhead 32 mm

Casemate / Stern

Deck 40 mm
Transverse bulkhead 32 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 32 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 32 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 32 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 32 mm
Turret 5 · Barbette 32 mm
Turret 6 · Barbette 32 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 32 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 32 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 32 mm
Turret 4 · Roof 32 mm
Turret 5 · Roof 32 mm
Turret 6 · Roof 32 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 50 mm
Roof 50 mm · 50 mm
Front 50 mm
Rear 50 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 0.9 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time15 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time30 s HP restored per second1 %
Defense Systems Slot 3
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time50 s Action time15 s
Smoke Generator I Slot 4
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time50 s Action time75 s
Spotting Aircraft Slot 5
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time50 s Action time75 s Main battery range+45 %

Modules

127 mm/54 Mk.18 in a turret Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire7.5 Schuss/min 180° traverse time4.5 s AP-Maximum damage2,750 HP
Power: 110 000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed45 kn
Chronos Carrier Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points50,150 HP Technical layer thickness range13–40 mm Main battery mounts6 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts6 Torpedo armament mounts2
Mk10 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Mk16 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage22,400 HP Torpedo speed185 kn

Upgrades

Enhanced Launch System
Torpedo speed+10 %
Enhanced Ammunition Loading System
Main battery reload time−10 % Secondary battery reload time−5 %
Modified Explosive Ammunition
Modified Ammunition Activation System
Enhanced Engine Power
Modified Provision System
Consumable action time+50 %
Reinforced Hull
Survivability System
Consumable action time−40 %
Strike Systems Priority
Torpedo launcher reload time−15 %
Radar-Absorbing Coating
Increased Steering Gear Power
Rudder shift time−30 %
Emergency Readiness System
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.