Condor M — Event ships · Tier X · Cruiser

Disabled
Condor M

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 62,350
Maximum speed 45 knots
Rudder shift time 8.6 seconds
Turning circle 660 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 152 mm/47 DP Mk.16 in a turret (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 10 mm
Reload time 9 s
Range 15 km
Rate of fire 6.7 rounds/minute
Dispersion 12 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 7.5 s
AP Maximum damage 2,280
Maximum HE damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 8.5 km
Torpedo speed 170 kn
Torpedo damage 17,450
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Secondary HE fire chance –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 15 km / 15 km / 15 km
After firing main guns in smoke 7.5 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 22

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 2
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 9 s
Range 15 km
Horizontal dispersion 12 m
Vertical dispersion 12 m
180° traverse time 7.5 s
Sigma 2.05

AP · 152 mm AP 130 lb Mk35

AP
Alpha damage 2,280 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 600 kg
Muzzle velocity 900 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.25
Krupp value 2,650
Fuse time 0.006 s
Fuse arming threshold 5 mm
Ricochet starts at 80 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 85 °

Torpedoes

533 mm Mk 15B

Launcher 533 mm Mk14
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 90 s
Maximum damage 17,450 HP
Range 8.5 km
Speed 170 kn
Detectability 2.8 km
Arming time 0.3 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 22
Mounts contributing to AA 22
Medium range · Range 0.1–4 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 112 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 248.5 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–40 mm

Hull

Deck 20 mm

Bow

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 40 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 40 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 40 mm
Bulge 40 mm

Casemate

Belt 25 mm · 40 mm · 40 mm
Deck 27 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 25 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 25 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 40 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 40 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 40 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 40 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 40 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 40 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 40 mm
Turret 4 · Roof 40 mm

Conning Tower

Side 40 mm
Side 40 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Roof 40 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 40 mm
Roof 6 mm · 40 mm
Front 40 mm
Rear 40 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 0.9 %

Consumables

Repair Party Slot 1
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time45 s Action time15 s HP restored per second1 %

Modules

152 mm/47 DP Mk.16 in a turret Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire6.7 Schuss/min 180° traverse time7.5 s AP-Maximum damage2,280 HP
Propulsion: 120,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed45 kn
Condor Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points62,350 HP Technical layer thickness range13–40 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts22 Torpedo armament mounts2
Mk8 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
533 mm Mk VIII Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage17,450 HP Torpedo speed170 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.