Walküre — Event ships · Tier ★ · Battleship

Never built in actual history, but recreated from project designs and armed with missiles for SABER trials. Turning a legend into reality.

Disabled
Walküre

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 87,200
Maximum speed 33 knots
Rudder shift time 14.5 seconds
Turning circle 820 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 305 mm/56 SK C/39 in a turret (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 21 mm
Reload time 21 s
Range 27 km
Rate of fire 2.9 rounds/minute
Dispersion 12 m
Sigma 2.1
Turret traverse time 10 s
AP Maximum damage 4,500
HE Maximum damage –

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 12 km
Torpedo speed 185 kn
Torpedo damage 20,000
Secondary mounts 9
Secondary range 7 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 1 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 16 km / 10 km / 10 km
After firing main guns in smoke 8 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 28

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 3
Calibre 305 mm
Reload time 21 s
Range 27 km
Horizontal dispersion 12 m
Vertical dispersion 12 m
180° traverse time 10 s
Sigma 2.1

AP · 305 mm P.Spr.Gr. L/3.8

AP
Alpha damage 4,500 HP
Calibre 305 mm
Shell mass 700 kg
Muzzle velocity 1,250 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
Krupp value 2,650
Fuse time 0.008 s
Fuse arming threshold 5 mm
Ricochet starts at 80 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 85 °

Torpedoes

G7 Steinbutt

Launcher 533 mm Vierling
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 145 s
Maximum damage 20,000 HP
Range 12 km
Speed 185 kn
Detectability 1 km
Arming time 0.3 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

128 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 9 × 2
Range 7 km
Reload time 7 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 28.12 m
Vertical dispersion 28.12 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 790 HP
Muzzle velocity 900 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 60 mm
Fire chance 1 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 9
Mounts contributing to AA 9

AA group 2

Total mounts 19
Mounts contributing to AA 19

Armour

Overview

Overall range 16–50 mm

Bow

Deck 27 mm
Side 27 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Deck 27 mm
Side 27 mm
Bottom 27 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 50 mm
Bulge 50 mm

Casemate

Belt 50 mm · 50 mm · 50 mm
Deck 27 mm
Bottom 50 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm

Superstructure

Side 16 mm
Roof 16 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 50 mm · 50 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 50 mm · 50 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 50 mm · 50 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 50 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 50 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 50 mm
Turret 1 · Underside 50 mm
Turret 2 · Underside 50 mm
Turret 3 · Underside 50 mm

Conning Tower

Side 30 mm
Bottom 30 mm
Roof 30 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 5 mm
Roof 5 mm
Rear 5 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 0.9 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time30 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time20 s HP restored per second2 %
Defense Systems Slot 3
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time25 s

Modules

305 mm/56 SK C/39 in a turret Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire2.9 Schuss/min 180° traverse time10 s AP-Maximum damage4,500 HP
Propulsion: 176,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed33 kn
Walküre Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points87,200 HP Technical layer thickness range16–50 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts9 AA mounts28 Torpedo armament mounts2
FKS Typ 9 Mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
G7 Steinbutt Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage20,000 HP Torpedo speed185 kn

Upgrades

Enhanced Launch System
Torpedo speed+10 %
Enhanced Ammunition Loading System
Main battery reload time−10 % Secondary battery reload time−5 %
Modified Explosive Ammunition
Modified Ammunition Activation System
Enhanced Engine Power
Modified Provision System
Consumable action time+50 %
Reinforced Hull
Survivability System
Consumable action time−40 %
Strike Systems Priority
Torpedo launcher reload time−15 %
Radar-Absorbing Coating
Increased Steering Gear Power
Rudder shift time−30 %
Emergency Readiness System
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.