L. McQuacci — Event ships · Tier X · Cruiser

High speed and firing rate, a mastery of high-explosive bubbles and mines—that's what Luigi McQuacci was famous for in the police academy. However, many years have passed since the legendary duck took off his badge, said his goodbyes to Cap's crew, and retired to his home pond. But his plans for a quiet life changed when he learned that a gang of wild geese was running loose in the city and that they had kidnapped the love of his life. Luigi McQuacci is prepared to do anything to save her, even to blow the dust off his Engine Whoosh!

Disabled
L. McQuacci

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 31,500
Maximum speed 37.5 knots
Rudder shift time 3.1 seconds
Turning circle 320 metres

Main Battery

Main guns (1 turrets)
AP overmatch up to –
Reload time 5 s
Range 8.5 km
Rate of fire 12 rounds/minute
Dispersion 91 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 2.25 s
Maximum AP damage –
HE Maximum damage 2,795

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 7.5 km / 7.3 km / 7.3 km
After firing main guns in smoke 1 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 0

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 1 × 4
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 5 s
Range 8.5 km
Horizontal dispersion 91.65 m
Vertical dispersion 54.99 m
180° traverse time 2.25 s
Sigma 2.05

HE · High-Explosive Bubbles

HE
Alpha damage 2,795 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 47.7 kg
Muzzle velocity 1,500 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.4
HE-Durchschlag 305 mm
Fire chance 0 %

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 25 s
Bombs per drop 39
Maximum damage 10,000 HP
Bombs per sequence 3
Sequences per drop 13

Armour

Overview

Overall range 1–90 mm

Bow

Deck 90 mm
Side 90 mm

Stern

Deck 20 mm
Side 20 mm

Citadel

Bottom 1 mm

Citadel / Bow

Belt 1 mm
Deck 1 mm
Bulge 1 mm

Citadel / Stern

Belt 1 mm
Deck 1 mm
Bulge 1 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Belt 45 mm
Deck 45 mm
Bulge 1 mm

Casemate

Belt 45 mm
Deck 20 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 1 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 1 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 90 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 1 mm
Damage reduction 0 %

Consumables

Sticky Bandage Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Air Pump Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time10 s HP restored per second1.5 %
Engine Whoosh Slot 3
Charges5 Preparation time0 s Reload time10 s Action time0.5 s

Modules

Module Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Research cost1 XP Rate of fire12 Schuss/min 180° traverse time2.25 s HE-Maximum damage2,795 HP
Module Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed37.5 kn
Module Stock module
Module typeHull Research cost1 XP Hit points31,500 HP Technical layer thickness range1–90 mm Main battery mounts1 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts0 Torpedo armament mounts0
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.