Liberty — Event ships · Tier VI · Auxiliary ship

Disabled

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 20,000
Maximum speed 35 knots
Rudder shift time 3.1 seconds
Turning circle 560 metres

Main Battery

Main guns –
AP Overmatch bis –
Reload time 4.5 s
Range 12 km
Rate of fire 13.3 rounds/minute
Dispersion 105 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 5.29 s
AP Maximum damage 1,700
HE Maximum damage 1,450

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 12
Secondary range 6 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 4 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 10.2 km / 4 km / 4 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 1 Credits
AA mounts 8

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 2 × 1
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 4.5 s
Range 12 km
Horizontal dispersion 105 m
Vertical dispersion 63 m
180° traverse time 5.29 s
Sigma 2

HE · 127 mm HE Mk15

HE
Alpha damage 1,450 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 22.7 kg
Muzzle velocity 914 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.21
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 4 %

AP · 127 mm AP

AP
Alpha damage 1,700 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 22.7 kg
Muzzle velocity 914 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.21
Krupp value 1,350
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 21 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

76 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 12 × 1
Range 6 km
Reload time 6 s
180° traverse time 7.5 s
Horizontal dispersion 372 m
Vertical dispersion 372 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,100 HP
Muzzle velocity 823 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 13 mm
Fire chance 4 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 12
Mounts contributing to AA 0

AA group 2

Total mounts 8
Mounts contributing to AA 8

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 256 kn
Squadron size 9 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 14 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 14 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 51 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament 350 lb Depth Bomb Mk 54
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 2,600 HP
Available attacks 1
Reload time 45 s
Deployment distance 0.5–12 km
Interval 2 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–9 mm

Bow

Deck 6 mm
Side 6 mm
Bottom 9 mm
Transverse bulkhead 6 mm

Stern

Deck 6 mm
Side 6 mm · 6 mm
Bottom 9 mm

Casemate

Belt 6 mm
Deck 6 mm
Bottom 9 mm
Forward bulkhead 6 mm
Aft bulkhead 6 mm

Superstructure

Side 6 mm
Roof 6 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 3.9 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time20 s
Smoke Generator Slot 2
Charges5 Preparation time0 s Reload time70 s Action time30 s

Modules

Module Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Research cost1 XP Rate of fire13.3 Schuss/min 180° traverse time5.29 s AP-Maximum damage1,700 HP HE-Maximum damage1,450 HP
Module Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed35 kn
Module Stock module
Module typeHull Research cost1 XP Hit points20,000 HP Technical layer thickness range6–9 mm Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts12 AA mounts8 Torpedo armament mounts0
Module Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.