Don de la DuQue — Event ships · Tier X · Destroyer

Don de la DuQue comes from a wealthy and influential duck dynasty whose history has been closely interwoven with Fishy since her very birth. The elegant Don de la DuQue is famous for his speed and maneuverability, but few know of his torpedo and mine armament or his Engine Whoosh with its increased action time. By day, he is an aristocrat with clean feathers and refined manners—a maestro of small talk. But when night falls, an avenger in a black mask and cloak takes to the streets. He takes bread from the geese and gives it to the ducks.

Disabled
Don de la DuQue

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 21,000
Maximum speed 35 knots
Rudder shift time 1.5 seconds
Turning circle 80 metres

Main Battery

Main guns (1 turrets)
AP overmatch up to –
Reload time 2 s
Range 5 km
Rate of fire 30 rounds/minute
Dispersion 32 m
Sigma 2.5
Turret traverse time 1.5 s
Maximum AP damage –
HE Maximum damage 1,800

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 3.99 km
Torpedo speed 100 kn
Torpedo damage 11,000
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 5 km / 7.3 km / 7.3 km
After firing main guns in smoke 1 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 0

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 1 × 1
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 2 s
Range 5 km
Horizontal dispersion 32.5 m
Vertical dispersion 19.5 m
180° traverse time 1.5 s
Sigma 2.5

HE · High-Explosive Bubbles

HE
Alpha damage 1,800 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 55 kg
Muzzle velocity 1,500 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.32
HE-Durchschlag 305 mm
Fire chance 0 %

Torpedoes

Fizzy Torpedoes

Launcher 533 mm under-the-wing quad-tube Quack II
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 15 s
Maximum damage 11,000 HP
Range 3.99 km
Speed 100 kn
Detectability 1 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 40 s
Bombs per drop 15
Maximum damage 10,000 HP
Bombs per sequence 3
Sequences per drop 5

Armour

Overview

Overall range 1–1 mm

Bow

Deck 1 mm
Side 1 mm

Stern

Deck 1 mm
Side 1 mm

Casemate

Belt 1 mm
Deck 1 mm
Bottom 1 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 1 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 1 mm

Superstructure

Side 1 mm
Roof 1 mm

Consumables

Sticky Bandage Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Air Pump Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time10 s HP restored per second1.5 %
Engine Whoosh Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time20 s

Modules

Module Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Research cost1 XP Rate of fire30 Schuss/min 180° traverse time1.5 s HE-Maximum damage1,800 HP
Module Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed35 kn
Module Stock module
Module typeHull Research cost1 XP Hit points21,000 HP Technical layer thickness range1–1 mm Main battery mounts1 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts0 Torpedo armament mounts2
Module Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage11,000 HP Torpedo speed100 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.