Sinann — United Kingdom · Tier VIII · Cruiser

This ship's look is inspired by the symbols and heritage of Ireland.

Premium ship
Sinann

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 38,400
Maximum speed 32.5 knots
Rudder shift time 9.9 seconds
Turning circle 680 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 152 mm/50 BL Mk.XXIII on a Mk.XXIII mount (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 10 mm
Reload time 8.5 s
Range 15.4 km
Rate of fire 7.1 rounds/minute
Dispersion 139 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 22.5 s
AP Maximum damage 3,100
HE Maximum damage 2,450

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 8.01 km
Torpedo speed 61 kn
Torpedo damage 15,867
Secondary mounts 6
Secondary range 6.6 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 6 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 11 km / 7.2 km / 7.2 km
After firing main guns in smoke 5.28 km
Premium ship Yes
Special ship No
Price 13,000 Doubloons
AA mounts 21

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 3
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 8.5 s
Range 15.42 km
Horizontal dispersion 139.4 m
Vertical dispersion 83.64 m
180° traverse time 22.5 s
Sigma 2

HE · 152 mm HE 6crh Mk IV mod.1

HE
Alpha damage 2,450 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 50.8 kg
Muzzle velocity 841 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
HE-Durchschlag 30 mm
Fire chance 11 %

AP · 152 mm AP 6crh Mk IV

AP
Alpha damage 3,100 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 50.8 kg
Muzzle velocity 841 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.33
Krupp value 2,609
Fuse time 0.025 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

533 mm Mk IX*

Launcher 533 mm TR Mk IV
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 72 s
Maximum damage 15,867 HP
Range 8.01 km
Speed 61 kn
Detectability 1.3 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

102 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 6 × 2
Range 6.6 km
Reload time 3 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 406.2 m
Vertical dispersion 406.2 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,500 HP
Muzzle velocity 811 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 17 mm
Fire chance 6 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 6
Mounts contributing to AA 6

AA group 2

Total mounts 15
Mounts contributing to AA 15

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 40 s
Bombs per drop 3
Maximum damage 5,000 HP
Bombs per sequence 3
Sequences per drop 1

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–114 mm

Hull

Transverse bulkhead 63 mm

Bow

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Deck 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel

Belt 114 mm
Deck 6 mm · 51 mm · 76 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Forward bulkhead 63 mm
Aft bulkhead 63 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 19 mm · 51 mm
Side 19 mm · 114 mm
Forward bulkhead 19 mm
Aft bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 38 mm · 76 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 38 mm · 76 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 38 mm · 76 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 38 mm · 76 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 4 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 1 · Underside 76 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 37 mm
Roof 51 mm
Front 37 mm
Rear 37 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 3.9 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Hydroacoustic Search Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time100 s Ship detection range5 km Torpedo detection range3.5 km
Smoke Generator Slot 3
Charges5 Preparation time0 s Reload time70 s Action time15 s
Surveillance Radar Slot 4
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time25 s Ship detection range9 km
Fighters Slot 4
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time90 s Action time60 s Fighters3 Patrol radius3 km

Module Research Tree

Hull

  1. Sinann Stock module
    Module typeHull Hit points38,400 HP Technical layer thickness range6–114 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts6 AA mounts21 Torpedo armament mounts2

Main Battery

  1. 152 mm/50 BL Mk.XXIII on a Mk.XXIII mount Stock module
    Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire7.1 Schuss/min 180° traverse time22.5 s AP-Maximum damage3,100 HP HE-Maximum damage2,450 HP

Torpedoes

  1. 533 mm Mk IX* Stock module
    Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage15,867 HP Torpedo speed61 kn

Fire Control System

  1. Mk VIII mod. 1 Stock module
    Module typeFire Control System

Engine

  1. Propulsion: 80,000 hp Stock module
    Module typeEngine Maximum speed32.5 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Hydroacoustic Search and Short-Range Hydroacoustic Search consumables.
Hydroacoustic Search Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
Surveillance Radar Modification 1
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Increases the action time of the Smoke Generator, Short-Burst Smoke Generator, Crawling Smoke Generator, Exhaust Smoke Generator, and Smoke Curtain Generator consumables.
Smoke Generator Modification 1
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−20 % Secondary battery range+20 %
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Depth Charges Modification 1
Ship Consumable Modification 1
Consumable action time+10 %
Steering Gears Modification 2
Rudder shift time−40 %
Concealment System Modification 1
Detectability−10 %
Torpedo Lookout System

Known Players with This Ship

Source: Friendly-Helpers EU data · PVP · ship data no more than 7 days old · 504,076 known players · 0 matches · 0 loaded · Click a column to sort the table. Player profiles and ship statistics open in English.

Players Battles Win Rate Avg. Damage Max. Damage Frags Survival FH Last Battle
No Data No locally known player with PvP data for this ship has been found yet. The table fills automatically as player profiles or clans are loaded.
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.