Almirante Pérez Gacitúa — Pan-America · Tier X · Battleship

A battleship designed in the United Kingdom before the outbreak of World War II. Mainly a development of the King George V-class ships with larger displacement, enhanced armor, and 419 mm guns as the main battery.

Almirante Pérez Gacitúa

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 68,000
Maximum speed 35.2 knots
Rudder shift time 15.9 seconds
Turning circle 920 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 419 mm/45 Mk.I on a Type C/D mount (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 29 mm
Reload time 25 s
Range 23.3 km
Rate of fire 2.4 rounds/minute
Dispersion 293 m
Sigma 1.9
Turret traverse time 45 s
AP Maximum damage 13,500
HE Maximum damage 5,700

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 8
Secondary range 8.3 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 8 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 15.4 km / 10 km / 10 km
After firing main guns in smoke 15.67 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 99,999 Doubloons
AA mounts 28

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 3
Calibre 419 mm
Reload time 25 s
Range 23.3 km
Horizontal dispersion 293 m
Vertical dispersion 175.8 m
180° traverse time 45 s
Sigma 1.9

HE · 419 mm HE Mk I

HE
Alpha damage 5,700 HP
Calibre 406 mm
Shell mass 862 kg
Muzzle velocity 820 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
HE-Durchschlag 68 mm
Fire chance 36 %

AP · 419 mm AP Mk II

AP
Alpha damage 13,500 HP
Calibre 406 mm
Shell mass 1,225 kg
Muzzle velocity 762 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.35
Krupp value 2,520
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 68 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Secondary Battery

133 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 8 × 2
Range 8.3 km
Reload time 6.67 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 503.1 m
Vertical dispersion 503.1 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,900 HP
Muzzle velocity 792 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 22 mm
Fire chance 8 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 8
Mounts contributing to AA 8
Long range · Range 0.1–5.2 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 73.5 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 75 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–5.2 km
Long range · Flak explosions 4
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,610 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 75 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 20
Mounts contributing to AA 20
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 619.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 75 %

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 256 kn
Squadron size 9 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 14 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 14 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 51 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament 650 lb Depth Bomb
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 4,900 HP
Available attacks 2
Reload time 30 s
Deployment distance 0.5–11 km
Interval 2 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 19–381 mm

Hull

Belt 260 mm
Deck 19 mm · 76 mm · 127 mm · 127 mm · 127 mm · 152 mm

Bow

Belt 220 mm · 305 mm
Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 51 mm

Stern

Belt 220 mm · 305 mm
Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm

Citadel

Belt 381 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Aft bulkhead 44 mm
Bulge 44 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 51 mm · 280 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 51 mm · 280 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 32 mm

Casemate

Belt 32 mm · 381 mm
Deck 32 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 32 mm · 280 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 32 mm · 280 mm

Superstructure

Side 19 mm · 19 mm
Roof 19 mm · 19 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 51 mm · 340 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 340 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 51 mm · 340 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 102 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 102 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 102 mm

Conning Tower

Side 76 mm · 114 mm
Bottom 51 mm
Roof 51 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 114 mm
Roof 114 mm
Front 152 mm
Rear 102 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 38 mm
Damage reduction 24.92 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time15 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time28 s HP restored per second0.6 %
Gun Crew Assistance Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time180 s Action time30 s
Auxiliary and Torpedo Armament Assistance Slot 4
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time180 s Action time30 s
Engineering Crew Assistance Slot 5
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time180 s Action time30 s

Module Research Tree

Hull

  1. Almirante Pérez Gacitúa Stock module
    Module typeHull Hit points68,000 HP Technical layer thickness range19–381 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts8 AA mounts28 Torpedo armament mounts0

Main Battery

  1. 419 mm/45 Mk.I on a Type C/D mount Stock module
    Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire2.4 Schuss/min 180° traverse time45 s AP-Maximum damage13,500 HP HE-Maximum damage5,700 HP

Fire Control System

  1. Mk10 mod. 1 Stock module
    Module typeFire Control System

Engine

  1. Propulsion: 130,000 hp Stock module
    Module typeEngine Maximum speed35.2 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−20 % Secondary battery range+20 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Reduces time to full speed
Propulsion Modification 1
Airstrike Modification 1
Depth charge damage+15 % Airstrike reload time−20 % Airstrike aircraft HP+25 %
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Ship Consumable Modification 1
Consumable action time+10 %
Concealment System Modification 1
Detectability−10 %
Torpedo Lookout System
Gun Fire Control System Modification 2
Main battery range+16 %
Main Battery Modification 3
Main battery traverse speed−13 % Main battery reload time−12 %
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 2
Secondary battery reload time−20 % Continuous AA damage+15 % Flak damage+15 % Additional flak explosions+1

Known Players with This Ship

Source: Friendly-Helpers EU data · PVP · ship data no more than 7 days old · 504,088 known players · 0 matches · 0 loaded · Click a column to sort the table. Player profiles and ship statistics open in English.

Players Battles Win Rate Avg. Damage Max. Damage Frags Survival FH Last Battle
No Data No locally known player with PvP data for this ship has been found yet. The table fills automatically as player profiles or clans are loaded.
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.