DD R-10 — Soviet Union · Tier X · Destroyer

Test ship.

Disabled
DD R-10

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 21,800
Maximum speed 42.5 knots
Rudder shift time 6.1 seconds
Turning circle 730 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 130 mm/60 on a BL-109A mount (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 9 mm
Reload time 5.3 s
Range 12.7 km
Rate of fire 11.3 rounds/minute
Dispersion 110 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 9 s
AP Maximum damage 2,600
HE Maximum damage 1,900

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 3
Torpedo range 9.99 km
Torpedo speed 60 kn
Torpedo damage 15,100
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 9.1 km / 4 km / 4 km
After firing main guns in smoke 3.73 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 11

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 130 mm
Reload time 5.3 s
Range 12.68 km
Horizontal dispersion 110.11 m
Vertical dispersion 66.06 m
180° traverse time 9 s
Sigma 2

HE · HE-42

HE
Alpha damage 1,900 HP
Calibre 130 mm
Shell mass 33 kg
Muzzle velocity 950 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.29
HE-Durchschlag 22 mm
Fire chance 10 %

AP · SAP-42

AP
Alpha damage 2,600 HP
Calibre 130 mm
Shell mass 33.4 kg
Muzzle velocity 950 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.29
Krupp value 1,900
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 22 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

53-39 mod. 4

Launcher 533 mm Triple 1-N
Tubes per launcher 3
Reload time 114 s
Maximum damage 15,100 HP
Range 9.99 km
Speed 60 kn
Detectability 1.2 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 11
Mounts contributing to AA 11
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 87.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 100 %
Short range · Range 0.1–1.5 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 70 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 95 %

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 40 s
Bombs per drop 14
Maximum damage 2,400 HP
Bombs per sequence 7
Sequences per drop 2

Armour

Overview

Overall range 6–50 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Transverse bulkhead 6 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm · 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 19 mm · 50 mm
Deck 20 mm · 25 mm
Forward bulkhead 19 mm
Aft bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Conning Tower

Side 20 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Roof 20 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 19 mm
Front 6 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time5 s
Smoke Generator Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time160 s Action time20 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time28 s HP restored per second0.5 %
Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time120 s

Modules

130 mm/60 on a BL-109A mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire11.3 Schuss/min 180° traverse time9 s AP-Maximum damage2,600 HP HE-Maximum damage1,900 HP
Propulsion: 231,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed42.5 kn
R-10 Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points21,800 HP Technical layer thickness range6–50 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts11 Torpedo armament mounts3
GFCS X mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
53-39 mod. 4 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage15,100 HP Torpedo speed60 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Engine Boost and Emergency Engine Power consumables.
Engine Boost Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Increases the action time of the Smoke Generator, Short-Burst Smoke Generator, Crawling Smoke Generator, Exhaust Smoke Generator, and Smoke Curtain Generator consumables.
Smoke Generator Modification 1
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Reduces time to full speed
Propulsion Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Depth Charges Modification 1
Ship Consumable Modification 1
Consumable action time+10 %
Steering Gears Modification 2
Rudder shift time−40 %
Concealment System Modification 1
Detectability−10 %
Torpedo Lookout System
Main Battery Modification 3
Main battery traverse speed−13 % Main battery reload time−12 %
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 2
Secondary battery reload time−20 % Continuous AA damage+15 % Flak damage+15 % Additional flak explosions+1
Torpedo Tubes Modification 2
Torpedo launcher reload time−15 %
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.