Odin TE — Germany · Tier VIII · Battleship

A tournament edition clone of a ship for the purpose of testing new mechanics and ship contents in tournaments.

Odin TE

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 66,850
Maximum speed 30 knots
Rudder shift time 14.1 seconds
Turning circle 790 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 305 mm/56 SK C/39 in a turret (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 21 mm
Reload time 17 s
Range 16 km
Rate of fire 3.5 rounds/minute
Dispersion 143 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 30 s
AP Maximum damage 9,400
HE Maximum damage 3,600

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 6 km
Torpedo speed 64 kn
Torpedo damage 13,700
Secondary mounts 8
Secondary range 7.7 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 8 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 14.8 km / 9.9 km / 9.9 km
After firing main guns in smoke 11.9 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 12,500 Doubloons
AA mounts 24

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 3
Calibre 305 mm
Reload time 17 s
Range 16 km
Horizontal dispersion 143.4 m
Vertical dispersion 86.04 m
180° traverse time 30 s
Sigma 2.05

HE · 305 mm Spr.Gr. L/4.9

HE
Alpha damage 3,600 HP
Calibre 305 mm
Shell mass 415 kg
Muzzle velocity 865 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
HE-Durchschlag 76 mm
Fire chance 27 %

AP · 305 mm P.Spr.Gr. L/3.8

AP
Alpha damage 9,400 HP
Calibre 305 mm
Shell mass 415 kg
Muzzle velocity 865 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.28
Krupp value 2,450
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 51 mm
Ricochet starts at 55 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 65 °

Torpedoes

G7a T1

Launcher 533 mm Vierling
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 90 s
Maximum damage 13,700 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 64 kn
Detectability 1.3 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

150 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 2 × 3
Range 7.7 km
Reload time 7 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 364.95 m
Vertical dispersion 364.95 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,700 HP
Muzzle velocity 960 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 38 mm
Fire chance 8 %

128 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 6 × 2
Range 7.7 km
Reload time 3.4 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 364.95 m
Vertical dispersion 364.95 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,500 HP
Muzzle velocity 900 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 32 mm
Fire chance 5 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 8
Mounts contributing to AA 6

AA group 2

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 18

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · Fw.200 Condor

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 245 kn
Squadron size 8 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 12 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 12 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 62 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament SC-150
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 4,200 HP
Available attacks 2
Reload time 30 s
Deployment distance 0.5–10 km
Interval 2 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 19–360 mm

Hull

Belt 245 mm
Deck 60 mm
Side 45 mm · 140 mm · 150 mm

Bow

Belt 60 mm
Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 19 mm · 200 mm

Stern

Belt 90 mm
Deck 32 mm
Side 32 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Transverse bulkhead 19 mm · 150 mm

Citadel

Deck 80 mm · 90 mm
Bottom 50 mm
Forward bulkhead 19 mm · 200 mm
Aft bulkhead 19 mm · 150 mm
Bulge 45 mm

Casemate

Belt 40 mm · 245 mm · 320 mm
Deck 40 mm · 105 mm · 120 mm
Forward bulkhead 45 mm · 200 mm
Aft bulkhead 45 mm · 150 mm

Superstructure

Side 19 mm · 140 mm · 150 mm
Roof 19 mm · 150 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 300 mm · 350 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 300 mm · 350 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 300 mm · 350 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 150 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 150 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 150 mm

Conning Tower

Side 350 mm
Side 350 mm
Bottom 100 mm
Roof 200 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 150 mm
Roof 150 mm
Front 21 mm
Rear 80 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 32 mm
Damage reduction 21.92 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time30 s Action time10 s
Repair Party Slot 2
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time18 s HP restored per second2 %
Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges2 Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time120 s
Hydroacoustic Search Slot 4
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time100 s Ship detection range5 km Torpedo detection range3.5 km

Module Research Tree

Hull

  1. Odin TE Stock module
    Module typeHull Hit points66,850 HP Technical layer thickness range19–360 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts8 AA mounts24 Torpedo armament mounts2

Main Battery

  1. 305 mm/56 SK C/39 in a turret Stock module
    Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire3.5 Schuss/min 180° traverse time30 s AP-Maximum damage9,400 HP HE-Maximum damage3,600 HP

Torpedoes

  1. G7a T1 Stock module
    Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage13,700 HP Torpedo speed64 kn

Fire Control System

  1. FKS Typ 8 Mod. 1 Stock module
    Module typeFire Control System

Engine

  1. Propulsion: 137,300 hp Stock module
    Module typeEngine Maximum speed30 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Hydroacoustic Search and Short-Range Hydroacoustic Search consumables.
Hydroacoustic Search Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Engine Boost and Emergency Engine Power consumables.
Engine Boost Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−20 % Secondary battery range+20 %
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Reduces time to full speed
Propulsion Modification 1
Airstrike Modification 1
Depth charge damage+15 % Airstrike reload time−20 % Airstrike aircraft HP+25 %
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Ship Consumable Modification 1
Consumable action time+10 %
Concealment System Modification 1
Detectability−10 %
Torpedo Lookout System

Known Players with This Ship

Source: Friendly-Helpers EU data · PVP · ship data no more than 7 days old · 504,088 known players · 0 matches · 0 loaded · Click a column to sort the table. Player profiles and ship statistics open in English.

Players Battles Win Rate Avg. Damage Max. Damage Frags Survival FH Last Battle
No Data No locally known player with PvP data for this ship has been found yet. The table fills automatically as player profiles or clans are loaded.
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.