Jacksonville + — USA · Tier ★ · Cruiser

TEXT

Unavailable
Jacksonville +

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 52,000
Maximum speed 34 knots
Rudder shift time 8.5 seconds
Turning circle 790 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 152 mm/47 DP Mk.16 in a turret (5 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 10 mm
Reload time 5 s
Range 18.2 km
Rate of fire 12 rounds/minute
Dispersion 158 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 7.2 s
AP Maximum damage 3,200
HE Maximum damage 2,200

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 0
Torpedo range –
Torpedo speed –
Torpedo damage –
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 12.3 km / 8.5 km / 8.5 km
After firing main guns in smoke 6.2 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 47,500,000 Credits
AA mounts 16

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 5 × 3
Calibre 152 mm
Reload time 5 s
Range 18.2 km
Horizontal dispersion 158.58 m
Vertical dispersion 95.15 m
180° traverse time 7.2 s
Sigma 2.05

HE · 152 mm HE Mk40

HE
Alpha damage 2,200 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 47.6 kg
Muzzle velocity 812 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.24
HE-Durchschlag 30 mm
Fire chance 12 %

AP · 152 mm AP 130 lb Mk36

AP
Alpha damage 3,200 HP
Calibre 152 mm
Shell mass 59 kg
Muzzle velocity 762 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.27
Krupp value 2,692
Fuse time 0.025 s
Fuse arming threshold 25 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 16
Mounts contributing to AA 16
Medium range · Range 0.1–4 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 882 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 256 kn
Squadron size 9 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 14 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 14 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 51 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament 650 lb Depth Bomb
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 4,900 HP
Available attacks 2
Reload time 30 s
Deployment distance 0.5–8 km
Interval 0.1 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–178 mm

Hull

Deck 89 mm
Transverse bulkhead 102 mm · 127 mm

Bow

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Stern

Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel

Belt 25 mm · 51 mm · 51 mm · 152 mm
Bottom 40 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 127 mm

Citadel / Stern

Side 76 mm
Transverse bulkhead 102 mm · 127 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 89 mm
Deck 102 mm
Transverse bulkhead 127 mm · 127 mm

Casemate

Belt 25 mm
Deck 30 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Casemate / Stern

Deck 89 mm
Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Side 76 mm
Turret 1 · Barbette 127 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 127 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 127 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 127 mm
Turret 5 · Barbette 127 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 4 · Roof 51 mm
Turret 5 · Roof 51 mm

Conning Tower

Side 127 mm
Bottom 51 mm
Roof 102 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 102 mm
Roof 51 mm
Front 76 mm
Rear 76 mm

Torpedo Protection

Damage reduction 18.92 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Auxiliary and Torpedo Weaponry Coordination Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time30 s
Surveillance Radar Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time40 s Ship detection range9 km
Repair Party Slot 4
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time28 s HP restored per second0.66 %
Hydroacoustic Search Slot 5
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time100 s Ship detection range5 km Torpedo detection range3.5 km

Modules

152 mm/47 DP Mk.16 in a turret Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire12 Schuss/min 180° traverse time7.2 s AP-Maximum damage3,200 HP HE-Maximum damage2,200 HP
Propulsion: 150,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed34 kn
Jacksonville + Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points52,000 HP Technical layer thickness range13–178 mm Main battery mounts5 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts16 Torpedo armament mounts0
Mk11 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System

Upgrades

Increases the action time of the Hydroacoustic Search and Short-Range Hydroacoustic Search consumables.
Hydroacoustic Search Modification 1
Surveillance Radar Modification 1
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.