Clausewitz + — Germany · Tier ★ · Cruiser

TEXT

Unavailable
Clausewitz +

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 58,000
Maximum speed 32.5 knots
Rudder shift time 11.8 seconds
Turning circle 820 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 210 mm/60 SK C/34 on a Drh LC/40 mount (4 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 14 mm
Reload time 10.5 s
Range 18.5 km
Rate of fire 5.7 rounds/minute
Dispersion 160 m
Sigma 2.05
Turret traverse time 22.5 s
AP Maximum damage 6,200
HE Maximum damage 2,950

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 4
Torpedo range 6 km
Torpedo speed 64 kn
Torpedo damage 13,700
Secondary mounts 10
Secondary range 8.3 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 5 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 15.8 km / 9.7 km / 9.7 km
After firing main guns in smoke 10.6 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price –
AA mounts 36

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 4 × 3
Calibre 210 mm
Reload time 10.5 s
Range 18.51 km
Horizontal dispersion 160.72 m
Vertical dispersion 96.43 m
180° traverse time 22.5 s
Sigma 2.05

HE · 210 mm Spr.Gr. L/4.7

HE
Alpha damage 2,950 HP
Calibre 210 mm
Shell mass 138.7 kg
Muzzle velocity 925 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
HE-Durchschlag 53 mm
Fire chance 15 %

AP · 210 mm Spr.Gr. L/4.4

AP
Alpha damage 6,200 HP
Calibre 210 mm
Shell mass 138.7 kg
Muzzle velocity 925 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.3
Krupp value 2,400
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 35 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

G7a T1

Launcher 533 mm Fünfling
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 112 s
Maximum damage 13,700 HP
Range 6 km
Speed 64 kn
Detectability 1.3 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

128 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 10 × 2
Range 8.3 km
Reload time 4 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 503.1 m
Vertical dispersion 503.1 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,500 HP
Muzzle velocity 900 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 32 mm
Fire chance 5 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 10
Mounts contributing to AA 10
Long range · Range 0.1–6 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 140 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 90 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–6 km
Long range · Flak explosions 6
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,610 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 90 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 26
Mounts contributing to AA 26
Medium range · Range 0.1–4 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 311.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–3 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 399 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · Fw.200 Condor

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 245 kn
Squadron size 8 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 12 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 12 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 62 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament SC-300
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 4,900 HP
Available attacks 2
Reload time 30 s
Deployment distance 0.5–8 km
Interval 0.1 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 16–230 mm

Hull

Belt 130 mm
Deck 20 mm · 40 mm

Bow

Belt 27 mm · 40 mm
Deck 27 mm
Side 27 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Transverse bulkhead 40 mm · 130 mm

Stern

Belt 90 mm
Deck 27 mm
Side 27 mm
Bottom 40 mm
Transverse bulkhead 20 mm · 130 mm

Citadel

Bottom 40 mm
Bulge 20 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 40 mm · 130 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 20 mm · 130 mm

Citadel / Casemate

Deck 60 mm
Slope 60 mm

Casemate

Belt 30 mm · 130 mm
Deck 50 mm
Slope 60 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 50 mm · 130 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 40 mm · 130 mm

Superstructure

Side 16 mm
Side 16 mm
Roof 16 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 130 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 130 mm
Turret 3 · Barbette 130 mm
Turret 4 · Barbette 130 mm
Turret 1 · Roof 60 mm
Turret 2 · Roof 60 mm
Turret 3 · Roof 60 mm
Turret 4 · Roof 60 mm

Conning Tower

Side 150 mm
Side 150 mm
Bottom 35 mm
Roof 70 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 90 mm
Rear 90 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 30 mm
Damage reduction 15.92 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time60 s Action time5 s
Hydroacoustic Search Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time120 s Ship detection range6 km Torpedo detection range4 km
Auxiliary and Torpedo Weaponry Coordination Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time30 s
Spotting Aircraft Slot 3
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time240 s Action time100 s Main battery range+20 %
Fighters Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time90 s Action time60 s Fighters4 Patrol radius3 km
Repair Party Slot 4
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time80 s Action time28 s HP restored per second0.5 %

Modules

210 mm/60 SK C/34 on a Drh LC/40 mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire5.7 Schuss/min 180° traverse time22.5 s AP-Maximum damage6,200 HP HE-Maximum damage2,950 HP
Propulsion: 165,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed32.5 kn
Clausewitz + Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points58,000 HP Technical layer thickness range16–230 mm Main battery mounts4 Secondary mounts10 AA mounts36 Torpedo armament mounts4
FKS Typ 11 Mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
G7 T1 Ausf. C Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage13,700 HP Torpedo speed64 kn

Upgrades

Increases the action time of the Spotting Aircraft, Rapid Takeoff Spotter, and High-Precision Spotter consumables.
Spotting Aircraft Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Hydroacoustic Search and Short-Range Hydroacoustic Search consumables.
Hydroacoustic Search Modification 1
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.